Yu, Geon
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Geon Yu

[ Yu, Geon ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 유건 [?ㅇㅠ ㄱㅓㄴ]
Romanization: Yu Kŏn [McCune–Reischauer]    Yu Geon [Revised]
Family name: Yu
Also known as: Jeong-ik Jo
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Friday, January 21, [33 years old]
Geon Yu (YU Geon / 유건) is a Korean actor, born on Friday, January 21, 1983.
  • Real Name: Jeong-ik Jo (조정익)
  • Height: 178cm
  • Bloodtype: AB
  • University: Seoul Institute of the Arts
As an actor:
  • 2008 Mu-rim-yeo-dae-saeng
  • 2007 Kwonsoonboon yeoja nabchisageon
  • 2007 Eonni-ga ganda
  • 2006 Dasepo sonyo
  • 2006 Annyeonghaseyo haneunim!


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yu Geon profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


My Mighty PrincessMy Mighty Princess


as Jun-mo

Year: 2008


©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy