You, Yong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Yong You

[ You, Yong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 尤勇
Family name: You
Also known as: Yao Yung
Country: China
Birth date: Friday, March 8, [53 years old]
Birth place: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Bio
Yong You (YOU Yong / 尤勇) is a Chinese actor, born on Friday, March 8, 1963, in Xi'an, Shaanxi, China.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 180cm
  • Star sign: Aquarius
  • Family: Wife
Notes:
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Wu ren jia shi
  • 2009 Jian guo da ye
  • 2009 Chi bi xia: Jue zhan tian xia as Liu Bei
  • 2008 Ying han
  • 2008 Chi bi as Liu Bei
  • 2008 Hu die fei
  • 2007 Ye ming
  • 2007 Tie saam gok
  • 2006 Hak se wui yi wo wai kwai
  • 2006 Shen diao xia lu
  • 2005 PTU neui ging ji ngau yin haam jing
  • 2005 Hak se wui
  • 2004 Tian xia wu zei
  • 2004 Dai si gin
  • 2003 Baak nin hiu gap
  • 2003 She diao ying xiong zhuan as Ouyang Feng
  • 2000 Taiyang you er
  • 2000 Jinji pojiang
  • 1999 Meng huan tian yuan
  • 1997 You hua hao hao shuo
  • 1997 Long cheng zheng yue
  • 1994 Dai gu lu de yao lan
  • 1993 Xiao shi de nu ren
  • 1992 Qing liang si zhong sheng
  • 1992 Kuang
  • 1989 Feng kuang de dai jia

Videos

External links

Sina profile
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/m/f/youy.html
Agency Website
link to: http://www.hairunmedia.com/starsview.php?id=38
MDbChina
link to: http://www.mdbchina.com/persons/2987

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to You Yong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
LingerLinger

Hu Die Fei

as Dong's Father (as Yao Yung)

Year: 2008

Underdog Knight, TheUnderdog Knight, The

Ying Han

as Captain Jiang

Year: 2008

TriangleTriangle

Tie Saam Gok

as Policeman

Year: 2007

Breaking NewsBreaking News

Daai Si Gin

as Chun (as You Yong)

Year: 2004

A World Without ThievesA World Without Thieves

Tian Xia Wu Zei

as Thief Number Two

Year: 2004

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy