Yoo, Min
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Min Yoo

[ Yoo, Min ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 유민 [?ㅇㅠ ㅁㅣㄴ]
Romanization: Yu Min [McCune–Reischauer]    Yu Min [Revised]
Family name: Yoo
Also known as: 笛木優子 (ふえき ゆうこ) / Fueki Yuko
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Thursday, June 21, [37 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Agency: Oscar Pro
Min Yoo (YOO Min / 유민) is a Korean actress, born on Thursday, June 21, 1979, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 163cm
  • Weight: 43kg
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Gemini
As an actress:
  • 2007 Dou fo sin
  • 2006 Gumball 3000: Drivin' Me Crazy
  • 2003 MTV Whatever Things
  • 2006 AXN Xtreme Macau


External links

Profile (epg)
link to: http://epg.epg.co.kr/star/profile/index.asp?actor_id=6739
Profile (empas)
link to: http://people.empas.com/people/info/yu/mi/yumin/
Agency profile
link to: http://www.oscarpro.co.jp/profile/fueki/
Official site (Korean)
link to: http://www.yeoubeak.com/yeoubeak/ym.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yoo Min profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus




as Sato Eriko
International information researcher in Japan

Year: 2009

Flash PointFlash Point

Dao Huo Xian

as Boxer

Year: 2007

©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy