Yip, Grace
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Uzaki, Ryudo
Uzaki Ryudo

宇崎竜童
1946-02-23
Maro, Akaji
Maro Akaji

麿赤兒
1943-02-23
Kamenashi, Kazuya
Kamenashi Kazuya

亀梨和也
1986-02-23
Aida, Shôko
Aida Shôko

相田翔子
1970-02-23
Hou, Yong
Hou Yong

侯詠 (侯咏) 侯勇
1967-02-23
Takahashi, Mai
Takahashi Mai

高橋真唯
1984-02-23
Kim, Jung-Ki
Kim Jung-Ki

김중기
1966-02-23
Bee, Kenny
Bee Kenny

鍾鎮濤
1953-02-23
Nanazono, Miri
Nanazono Miri

七園未梨
1982-02-23
Jung, Chan
Jung Chan

정찬
1971-02-23

Grace Yip

[ Yip, Grace ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 葉佩雯
Family name: Yip
Also known as: Yip Pui Man / Pui-Man Yip
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Saturday, February 2, [37 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Grace Yip (YIP Grace / 葉佩雯) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Saturday, February 2, 1980, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actress and singer
Trivia
  • Is a pop singer
  • Was a student of Tetsuya Komuro
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2001 Kakashi
  • 2001 Tau hiu yan mat
  • 2000 Hak Se Wui dot com
  • 2000 Ai qing min gan di dai
  • 1999 Ye cha
  • 1999 Street Angels
  • 1999 Jung wa ying hong
  • 1999 Dak ging san yan lui

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yip Grace profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
ScarecrowScarecrow

Kakashi

as Sari Chen

Year: 2001

A Man Called HeroA Man Called Hero

Zhong Hua Ying Xiong

as Kate

Year: 1999

Gen X CopsGen X Cops

Dak Ging San Yan Lui (Tejing Xinrenlei)

as Y2K

Year: 1999

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy