Yip, Cecilia
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Toei Company
Toei Company

東映
1949-10-01
Jeong, Jun-Ho
Jeong Jun-Ho

정 준호
1970-10-01
Lai, Gigi
Lai Gigi

黎姿
1971-10-01
Aiba, Hiroki
Aiba Hiroki

相葉弘樹
1987-10-01
Kam, Woo-Seong
Kam Woo-Seong

감우성
1970-10-01
Kim, Seon-a
Kim Seon-a

김선아
1975-10-01
Songkhla, Chalad Na
Songkhla Chalad Na

ชลัฏ ณ สงขลา
1979-10-01

Cecilia Yip

[ Yip, Cecilia ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 葉童 (叶童)
Family name: Yip
Also known as: CC, Li Sze Sze, Li Si Si
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, March 8, [53 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Cecilia Yip (YIP Cecilia / 葉童 (叶童)) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Friday, March 8, 1963, in Hong Kong.
  • Real Name: 李思思 / Li Sze Sze (Li Si Si)
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 171cm
  • Star sign: Pisces
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Che piao
  • 2007 See lai bing tuen
  • 2002 Ng yuet baat yuet
  • 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
  • 2001 Kuen sun
  • 2001 Ni na bian ji dian
  • 2000 Li cheng
  • 1999 Chung ngon sat luk: O gei
  • 1997 Dui bat hei, doh je nei
  • 1995 Woh ping faan dim
  • 1995 Bo li qiang de ai
  • 1995 Pan ni qing yuan
  • 1994 Zhang bao zi
  • 1994 Deng ai de nu ren
  • 1993 Heung Gong wun fung kwong
  • 1993 Shang Hai huang di zhi: Xiong ba tian xia
  • 1993 Shang Hai huang di zhi: Sui yue feng yun
  • 1993 Xia hai nu dao
  • 1993 Ai zai hei she hui de ri zi
  • 1993 Rong shi qi an
  • 1992 Yuen Ling-yuk
  • 1992 92 ying zhao nulang
  • 1991 Bo Hao
  • 1991 Hun yin wu yu
  • 1991 Tou qing xiao zhang fu
  • 1990 Yong chuang tian xia
  • 1990 Xiao ao jiang hu as Kiddo
  • 1989 Zhi he cang shi zhi gong shen
  • 1989 Fei yue huang hun
  • 1988 Ngoh yiu to mong
  • 1988 Ai qing mi yu
  • 1988 Jin zhuang da jiu dian
  • 1988 Da hua shen tan
  • 1987 Mo gui tian shi
  • 1987 Shen qi liang xia nu
  • 1987 Tian guan ci fu
  • 1986 Ou ran
  • 1986 Wo de ai shen
  • 1986 Duan qing
  • 1986 Liang gong po ba tiao xin
  • 1984 Dang doi lai ming
  • 1983 Biu choh chat yat ching
  • 1983 Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing
  • 1983 Yam yeung choh
  • 1982 Lie huo qing chun
  • 1982 Sat chut sai ying poon

Videos

External links

Sina profile
link to: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/h/f/yetong/index.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yip Cecilia profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
What Time Is It There?What Time Is It There?

Ni Neibian Jidian

as Woman in Paris

Year: 2001

SwordsmanSwordsman

Xiao Ao Jiang Hu

as Kiddo

Year: 1990

Winners And SinnersWinners And Sinners

Wu Fu Xing

as Ceci

Year: 1983

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy