Yeung, Kate
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Motoki, Katsuhide
Motoki Katsuhide

本木克英
1983-12-06
Hisaishi, Joe
Hisaishi Joe

久石 譲
1950-12-06

Kate Yeung

[ Yeung, Kate ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 楊淇 (杨淇)
Family name: Yeung
Also known as: 楊湘 / Yeung Seung (Yang Xiang)
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, October 26, [32 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Kate Yeung (YEUNG Kate / 楊淇 (杨淇)) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Friday, October 26, 1984, in Hong Kong.
  • Real Name: 楊美玲 / Yeung Mei Ling (Yang Mei Ling)
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 170cm
  • Weight: 54kg
  • Star sign: Scorpio
  • Education: Taipei National University of Arts (Drama degree)
  • Languages: Cantonese and Mandarin
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Chuen sing yit luen - yit lat lat
  • 2008 Kafei wa cha
  • 2007 Mor suit nam
  • 2007 Sum seung si sing
  • 2006 Sheng xia guang nian
  • 2005 Gin gwai 10
  • 2004 20 30 40
  • 2002 Wan bok lut chaai
  • 2002 Chuet sai hiu B

Videos

External links

Baike
link to: http://bk.baidu.com/view/1268207.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yeung Kate profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Hot Summer DaysHot Summer Days

Chuen Sing Yit Luen - Yit Lat Lat

as Reporter

Year: 2010

It's a Wonderful LifeIt's a Wonderful Life

Sum Seung Si Sing

as Ding Fong

Year: 2007

Eternal SummerEternal Summer

Sheng Xia Guang Nian

as Hui-chia

Year: 2006

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy