Yamada, Mame
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Mame Yamada

[ Yamada, Mame ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: マメ山田
Family name: Yamada
Also known as: Hiromi Yamada, 山田ひろみ
Country: Japan
Birth date: Wednesday, July 28, [51 years old]
Birth place: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Bio
Mame Yamada (YAMADA Mame / マメ山田) is a Japanese actor, born on Wednesday, July 28, 1965, in Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan.
  • Real Name: Hiromi Yamada (山田ひろみ)
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Kyonyû doragon: Onsen zonbi vs sutorippâ 5
  • 2010 Zeburâman: Zebura Shiti no gyakushû
  • 2010 Tekunikaraa
  • 2009 Alice in the Underworld
  • 2009 Yomigaeri no chi
  • 2008 Tôkyô zankoku keisatsu
  • 2008 Colors
  • 2006 Masters of Horror
  • 2005 Sleeping Flower
  • 2005 Kimyô na sâkasu
  • 2005 Yôkai daisensô
  • 2003 9 Souls
  • 2001 Bikyonyuu kosupure senshi: Kuinbii Hanii
  • 2001 Aoi haru
Self:
  • 2006 Imprinting: The Making of 'Imprint'

Videos

External links

Mame Yamada at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Mame_Yamada
Official site
link to: http://hccweb5.bai.ne.jp/~hdl03601/
Mame Yamada at the Japanese Movie Database
link to: http://www.jmdb.ne.jp/person/p0982200.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Yamada Mame profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Great Yokai War, TheGreat Yokai War, The

Yokai Daisenso

as Noderabô

Year: 2005

Nine SoulsNine Souls

9 Souls

as Shiratori

Year: 2003

Blue SpringBlue Spring

Aoi Haru

as Hanada-sensei

Year: 2001

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy