Wong, Sun
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morishita, Yoshiyuki
Morishita Yoshiyuki

森下能幸
1962-12-04
Takita, Yojiro
Takita Yojiro

滝田 洋二郎
1955-12-04
Cheng, Pei-Pei
Cheng Pei-Pei

鄭佩佩 (郑佩佩)
1946-12-04
Hirota, Ryohei
Hirota Ryohei

広田亮平
1996-12-04
Kinoshita, Yukina
Kinoshita Yukina

木下優樹菜
1987-12-04

Sun Wong

[ Wong, Sun ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 黃新
Family name: Wong
Also known as: Wong San
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date:
Birth place: Hong Kong
Death date: Friday, November 5, [17 years ago at the age of 73]
Bio
Sun Wong (WONG Sun / 黃新) is a Hong Kong actor, born in 1926, in Hong Kong.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2003 Tai chi zong shi
  • 1994 Jing wu ying xiong
  • 1994 Bai fa mo nu zhuan II
  • 1989 Ji ji
  • 1988 Pa xiu gui
  • 1987 'A' gai wak juk jap
  • 1985 Long ji mao
  • 1983 Xie hua jie
  • 1983 Feng kuang ba san
  • 1983 Yi chu jing hun
  • 1981 Dai hung hei
  • 1981 Xiong xie
  • 1980 Bing lai ze dang
  • 1980 Mor dun to lo
  • 1980 Huai xiao zi
  • 1979 Sao huang qi qu lu
  • 1979 Ge shi ge fa
  • 1978 Shi fu jiao la
  • 1978 Gou yao gou gu
  • 1978 Shuo huang shi jie
  • 1977 Xiang Gang Ai man niu
  • 1977 Gong fu xiao zi
  • 1976 Ying tai qi xue as Yuan Hsi-kai
  • 1975 Pai an jing ji
  • 1975 Qing guo qing cheng
  • 1975 Wu qi bu you
  • 1974 Tian tian bao xi
  • 1974 Dai heung lei bak min wai fung
  • 1974 Bu zai you chun tian
  • 1974 Wu long jiao yi
  • 1974 Tai ping shan xia
  • 1974 Yi shan wu hu
  • 1973 Xiao lao hu
  • 1970 Dang fu
  • 1969 Long dan
  • 1969 Shen tou zi mei hua

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Wong Sun profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Master of Tai Chi, TheMaster of Tai Chi, The

Tai Chi Zong Shi

Year: 2005

Fist of LegendFist of Legend

Jing Wu Ying Xiong

as Cook

Year: 1994

Project A IIProject A II

A Gai Waak Juk Jaap

as Sgt. Ching (as Wong Sun)

Year: 1987

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy