Wong, Raymond
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Raymond Wong

[ Wong, Raymond ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 黃浩然
Family name: Wong
Also known as: Wong Ho Yin
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Wednesday, August 25, [40 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Raymond Wong (WONG Raymond / 黃浩然 ) is a Hong Kong composer, actor, born on Wednesday, August 25, 1976, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 180cm
  • Weight: 68kg
  • Star sign: Virgo
Notes:
  • Skills: Performing, hosting, writing lyrics, singing, broadcasting and dubbing
  • Languages: Cantonese, Mandarin and English
Filmography
As a composer:
  • 2011 San kei hap lui
  • 2010 Mei loi ging chaat
  • 2009 Jump
  • 2009 Gam chin dai gwok
  • 2009 Ga yau hei si 2009
  • 2008 Long nga
  • 2008 Ngor dik dzui oi
  • 2008 Cheung Gong 7 hou
  • 2007 Sup fun oi
  • 2007 Sum seung si sing
  • 2006 Duk ga si oi
  • 2006 Duk haan yum cha
  • 2005 Lung gam wai yi dzi wang mo leung leung
  • 2005 Sun gaing hup nui
  • 2004 Kung fu
  • 2004 Juet sai ho bun
  • 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
  • 2001 Am zin 2
  • 2001 Siu lam juk kau
  • 2001 Lat sau wui cheun
  • 2001 Chung mo yim
  • 1999 Muk lau hung gwong
  • 1999 Am zin
  • 1999 Hei kek ji wong
  • 1998 Chan sam ying hung
  • 1998 Jidu zhongfan
  • 1998 Liang ge zhi neng huo yi ge
  • 1998 Um fa
  • 1997 Tian ruo you qing III: Feng huo jia ren
  • 1997 Zui hou pau jue
  • 1997 Shi wan huo ji
  • 1995 Dao
  • 1995 Leung juk
  • 1995 Heung Gong fa yuet ye
  • 1995 Hua yue jia qi
  • 1995 Xin fang ke

Videos

External links

Baidu baike
link to: http://baike.baidu.com/view/731140.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Wong Raymond profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
JumpJump

Jump

/composer

Year: 2009

CJ7CJ7

Cheung Gong 7 Hou

composer

Year: 2008

Kung Fu HustleKung Fu Hustle

Kung Fu Hustle (Gong Fu)

composer

Year: 2004

Shaolin SoccerShaolin Soccer

Siu Lam Juk Kau

composer

Year: 2001

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy