Wong, Felix
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kotani, Yukihiro
Kotani Yukihiro

小谷幸弘
1985-09-25
Mimura, Takayo
Mimura Takayo

三村恭代
1985-09-25
Uchiyama, Shinji
Uchiyama Shinji

内山信二
1981-09-25
Kanno, Rio
Kanno Rio

菅野莉央
1993-09-25
Lam, Ben
Lam Ben

林国斌 (Lam Kwok-Bun, Guobin Lin)
1960-09-25
Toyohara, Kosuke
Toyohara Kosuke

豊原功補
1965-09-25
Lee, Jun-Ik
Lee Jun-Ik

이 준익
1959-09-25
Megumi
Megumi

めぐみ
1981-09-25
Shimizu, Misa
Shimizu Misa

清水美砂
1970-09-25

Felix Wong

[ Wong, Felix ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 黃日華
Family name: Wong
Also known as: Wong Yat Wa | Wah Gor
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Monday, September 4, [55 years old]
Birth place: Pok-Lo, Kwong-Tung (China)
Bio
Felix Wong (WONG Felix / 黃日華) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Monday, September 4, 1961, in Pok-Lo, Kwong-Tung (China).
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 178cm
  • Weight: 75kg
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Virgo
Notes:
Trivia
  • He was one of the "5 Tigers" in TVB with Tony Leung Chiu Wai, Andy Lau, Kiu Wai Miu, and Ken Tong in the 1980s.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
  • 2009 Laughing gor chi bin chit
  • 2009 Fuk sau
  • 2008 Pretty to Think So
  • 2007 Hing dai
  • 2005 Tung mung kei yun
  • 2004 Ngoh dik da gau fu mo
  • 2003 Gam gai 2
  • 2003 Asian Heroes
  • 2003 Fei dian ren sheng
  • 2002 Gam gai
  • 1999 Suet saan fei wu
  • 1998 Tin Dei Hou Ching (Secret of the Heart)
  • 1997 Tin lung bak bo
  • 1996 O gei sut lok II
  • 1994 Jui kuen II
  • 1992 Gao bie zi jin cheng
  • 1991 Wu hu jiang zhi jue lie (Jin pai wu hu jiang)
  • 1989 Meng hu fa huo
  • 1989 Yee but yung ching
  • 1988 Tai ping tin kwok
  • 1986 Liu mang ying xiong
  • 1986 Sit ding san jing sai
  • 1986 Yang ka cheung
  • 1986 Mao pai da zei
  • 1985 Bik hue gim as Yuen Sing-chi
  • 1984 Xin fei hu wai chuan
  • 1984 Kut jin yuan mo moon
  • 1983 Feng kuang ba san
  • 1982 Heung sing long ji
  • 1982 Tin lung bak bo
  • 1982 She diao ying xiong zhuan
  • 1981 Ying hung chut siu nin
  • 1981 Fat shan chaan sin sang
  • 1981 Gwor hak

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Wong Felix profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
VengeanceVengeance

Fu Chou

as Python

Year: 2009

BrothersBrothers

Hing Dai

as Ghostie

Year: 2007

Drunken Master IIDrunken Master II

Jui Kuen II

as Tsang

Year: 1994

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy