Wattanapanich, Masha
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Masha Wattanapanich

[ Wattanapanich, Masha ]
Profile and general info
Family name: Wattanapanich
Also known as: Marsha Wattanapanich, Thanattha Wattanapanich (Vadhanapanich)
Country: Thailand
Birth date: Monday, August 24, [46 years old]
Bio
Thanattha (Marsha) Wattanapanich born 24 August 1970, is a Thai pop singer and actress. Her mother is German and her father is Thai and she is a staunch Buddhist.
Trivia
  • Her music genres are Folk Rock, Country Rock and Acoustic Rock.
  • She knows how to play guitar and tambourine.
  • Has one son with her first husband, Thai singer Umphol Lumpoon.
  • Mother is German and her father is Thai.
  • A Thai pop singer, model and actress.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • Alone as Pim
As a composer:
  • Alone
Self:
  • 2009 Ha phraeng

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Wattanapanich Masha profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
AloneAlone

Faet

as Pim / Ploy

Year: 2007

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy