Wang, Irene
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Irene Wang

[ Wang, Irene ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 汪圓圓
Family name: Wang
Also known as: Irene Wong Yun-Yun
Country: China
Birth date: Thursday, March 27, [30 years old]
Birth place: Peru
Irene Wang (WANG Irene / 汪圓圓) is a Chinese actress, born on Thursday, March 27, 1986, in Peru.
  • Sister-in-law of Donnie Yen.
  • Older sister is Cissy Wang, winner of Miss Chinese Toronto 2000 and wife of Donnie Yen.
  • Accomplished Artist.
  • Modeling is her main career.
As an actress:
  • 2012 Da nao tian gong
  • 2011 Ji keung hei si 2011
  • 2007 Dou fo sin
  • 2003 Faa yeung chung nin


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Wang Irene profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Flash PointFlash Point

Dao Huo Xian

as Cindy

Year: 2007


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy