Tsui, Elvis
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Osugi, Ren
Osugi Ren

大杉漣
1951-09-27
Lau, Andy
Lau Andy

劉德華
1961-09-27
Lee, Sam
Lee Sam

李燦森
1975-09-27
Kishitani, Goro
Kishitani Goro

岸谷五朗
1964-09-27
Yashima, Norito
Yashima Norito

八嶋智人
1970-09-27
Kim, Hyeong-Seok
Kim Hyeong-Seok

김형석
1966-09-27
Fu, Biao
Fu Biao

傅彪
1963-09-27

Elvis Tsui

[ Tsui, Elvis ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 徐錦江
Family name: Tsui
Also known as: Elvis Kong / Tsui Kam Kong / Xu Jin Jiang
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Thursday, October 13, [55 years old]
Birth place: Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China
Bio
Elvis Tsui (TSUI Elvis / 徐錦江) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Thursday, October 13, 1960, in Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 188cm
  • Star sign: Libra
  • Family: Wife Yin Zhu Ping (殷祝平) and son
Trivia
  • Worked as a model and as a nightclub singer.
  • Graduated from the Guangzhou Art Institute, where he majored in painting.
  • Came to Hong-Kong in 1982 to start his career.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2008 Lu ding ji as Ao Bai (2008)
  • 2007 Magazine Gap Road
  • 2003 Chuet chung tit gam gong
  • 2003 Ben yüe
  • 2003 Yi tian tu long ji
  • 2002 Mi tao cheng shu shi 1997
  • 2002 Shu jian en chou lu
  • 2001 Sex Medusa
  • 2001 Heung Gong ju nam
  • 2000 Lau man bye biu
  • 2000 Kuet chin chi gam ji din
  • 1999 Wong gok ching mooi chai
  • 1999 Jung wa ying hong
  • 1999 Hak yuk duen cheung goh II miu gei tiu ying
  • 1999 Yuen chi mo hei
  • 1999 Fang Shi yu
  • 1999 Shui hui chuen ji ying hung hiu sik
  • 1999 Fung lau ming gei so siu siu
  • 1999 Lui sik long
  • 1999 Yee san
  • 1998 Yuk po tuen III goon yan ngoh yiu
  • 1998 Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha
  • 1998 Dui bat hei dui laai
  • 1998 Chui gam hang dung
  • 1998 Xie reng shi leng
  • 1998 Maang gwai jeung yan toi
  • 1998 Faces of Horror
  • 1998 Gik dou keung gaan
  • 1998 Yuk lui liu chai
  • 1998 Sik gong II maan lee kui moh
  • 1997 Hei yu duan chang ge zhi (Qi zheng shu rou)
  • 1997 Yi ge zi tou de dan sheng
  • 1997 Xi xiang yan tan
  • 1997 Hui zhuan shou shi
  • 1997 Do san 3: Chi siu nin do san
  • 1997 Liu jai yim tam ji yau kau
  • 1996 Guai tan xie hui
  • 1996 Se qing nan nu as Wah
  • 1996 Xie xing Friday
  • 1996 Yu pu tuan II: Yu nu xin jing
  • 1996 Zhong guo 'O' ji zhi xie xing qing ren
  • 1996 Nan yang di yi xie jiang
  • 1996 Long hu Bo Lan ji
  • 1996 Yun cai zhi li xing
  • 1996 Da nei mi tan: Zhi ling ling xing xing
  • 1996 San tau jin zi lei saam
  • 1996 Wei xian ren wu
  • 1996 Hong deng qu
  • 1996 Xue lian II
  • 1996 Dian ma nu lang: Zhi yi ye qing
  • 1996 Ye ban er dian zhong
  • 1995 Lie huo zhan che
  • 1995 Leung juk
  • 1995 Baak bin sing gwan
  • 1995 Chuang zha ma mi
  • 1995 Xiang Gang lun xian
  • 1995 Zhong Guo long
  • 1995 Mi hun dang
  • 1995 Ye ban yi dian zhong
  • 1995 Shi xiong di
  • 1995 Nan yang shi da xie shu
  • 1994 Du shen 2 as Police Capt. Kok Ching-Chung
  • 1994 Qing lou shi er fang
  • 1994 Liu zhi qin mo
  • 1994 Xin bi xue jian
  • 1994 Xi chu bawang
  • 1994 Mun ching sap daai huk ying
  • 1994 7 jin gong
  • 1994 Liu mang lu shi
  • 1994 Bu kou niu de nu hai
  • 1994 Dao jian xiao
  • 1994 Ru mo
  • 1994 Zheng qi er
  • 1994 Jiu pin zhi ma guan: Bai mian Bao Qing Tian
  • 1993 Fei hu wai zhuan
  • 1993 Sui woo juen ji ying hung boon sik
  • 1993 Shang Hai huang di zhi: Xiong ba tian xia
  • 1993 Shang Hai huang di zhi: Sui yue feng yun
  • 1993 San lau sing woo dip gim
  • 1992 Sun lung moon hak chan as The General
  • 1992 Shi bu wang qing
  • 1992 Wei xian qing ren
  • 1992 Lu ding ji as O'Brian
  • 1991 Yu pu tuan zhi: Tou qing bao jian
  • 1991 Jian yu feng yun II: Tao fan as Officer Zau
  • 1991 Bo Hao
  • 1990 Sheng gang qi bing 4: Di xia tong dao
  • 1990 Tian luo di wang
  • 1989 Ji dong ji xia
  • 1989 Sheng gang qi bing di san ji
  • 1989 San lang qi an
  • 1987 Sien nui yau wan
  • 1987 Lan du ying xiong
  • 1987 Ying hung ho hon
  • 1987 Lung fu fong wan
  • 1987 Saang gong kei bing II
  • 1986 Shen tan zhu gu li
  • 1986 Yuan Zhen-Xia yu Wei Si-Li
  • 1985 Shao Lin yu Wu Dang
  • 1985 Mo deng xian lu qi yuan
  • 1985 Gui ma fei ren
  • 1985 Jiao tou fa wei
  • 1985 Sheng dan qi yu jie liang yuan
  • 1985 Ge wu sheng ping
  • 1984 Ai nu xin zhuan
  • 1984 Moh din tiu lung
  • 1984 Nan dou guan san dou bei shao ye
  • 1984 Wo ai shen xian zhe
  • 1984 Xin fei hu wai chuan
  • 1984 Hung kuen dai see
  • 1983 Mo
  • 1983 Da lui toi
  • 1983 Sam chong Siu Lam
  • 1983 Wu lin sheng huo jin
  • 1983 Yao hun
  • 1983 Chang men jen
  • 1982 Shaolin chuan ren
  • 1998 Hang wan bei kap
Self:
  • 1998 Hang wan bei kap

Videos

External links

Dianying
link to: http://www.dianying.com/jt/person.php?personid=XuJinjiang

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tsui Elvis profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
A Man Called HeroA Man Called Hero

Zhong Hua Ying Xiong

as Bigot

Year: 1999

Storm Riders, TheStorm Riders, The

Fung Wan: Hung Ba Tin Ha

as Dragon

Year: 1998

Opium and the Kung-Fu MasterOpium and the Kung-Fu Master

Hung Kuen Dai See

Year: 1984

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy