Totsugi, Shigeyuki
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Park, Eun-Hye
Park Eun-Hye

박은혜
1978-02-21
Sakai, Miki
Sakai Miki

酒井美紀
1978-02-21
Kaname, Jun
Kaname Jun

要潤
1981-02-21
Inoue, Jun
Inoue Jun

井上順
1947-02-21
Lee, Si-Myung
Lee Si-Myung

이시명
1970-02-21
Tsugumi
Tsugumi

つぐみ
1976-02-21
Kim, Ha-Neul
Kim Ha-Neul

김하늘
1978-02-21
Minamoto, Takashi
Minamoto Takashi

源孝志
1961-02-21

Shigeyuki Totsugi

[ Totsugi, Shigeyuki ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 戸次重幸 (とつぎ しげゆき)
Family name: Totsugi
Also known as: Totsugi (戸次), Shigeyuki Sato (佐藤重幸)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Wednesday, November 7, [43 years old]
Birth place: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Bio
Shigeyuki Totsugi (TOTSUGI Shigeyuki / 戸次重幸 / とつぎ しげゆき) is a Japanese actor, born on Wednesday, November 7, 1973, in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan.
  • Birth Name: Shigeyuki Sato (佐藤重幸)
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 173cm
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Scorpio
Notes:
  • On 2008-Jan-01, he stopped using his real surname and changed it to Totsugi (戸次).
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Kiri ni sumu akuma
  • 2010 Uchû inusakusen
  • 2010 Sora ni Ichiban Chikai Shiawase
  • 2010 Reinôryokusha Odagiri Kyôko no uso
  • 2010 Jeneraru rûju no gaisen: Chîmu bachisuta 2
  • 2010 853: Keiji Kamo Shinnosuke
  • 2009 Jin
  • 2009 N43°
  • 2009 Uta no onii san
  • 2008 33 pun tantei
  • 2008 Dôsôkai
  • 2008 Hitomi
  • 2008 Aiba monogatari
  • 2008 Karuta komachi
  • 2008 Shika otoko aoniyoshi
  • 2007 Garireo
  • 2007 Little DJ: Chiisana koi no monogatari
  • 2006 Sapuri
  • 2005 Ichi rittoru no namida
  • 2004 Gin no enzeru
  • 2004 Hauru no ugoku shiro
  • 2003 River
As a director:
  • 2009 N43°
Self:
  • 2009 Jônetsu tairiku
  • 1996 Suiyô dôdeshô

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.office-cue.com/profile_media/profile.php?t=5

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Totsugi Shigeyuki profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
JINJIN

Jin

as Sugita (ep1)

Year: 2009

GalileoGalileo

Garireo

as Hidekazu Minemura (1 episode, 2007)

Year: 2007

SuppliSuppli

Sapuri

as Keisuke Mita (11 episodes, 2006)

Year: 2006

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy