Tin, Kai Man
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Kai Man Tin

[ Tin, Kai Man ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 田启文
Family name: Tin
Country: Hong Kong
Bio
Alternative names: Tin Kai Man, Raymond Tin Kai Man, Tenky Tin Kai Man
Profession: Director, Assistant Director, Executive producer, Actor, Planning, Production Manager, Executive Director

Alias: Frog
Height: 168
Weight: 57kg
Birthday: 1961
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
  • 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
  • 2010 72 ga cho hak
  • 2009 Ga yau hei si 2009
  • 2008 Daai sau cha ji neui
  • 2008 Chut doi seung giu
  • 2008 Long nga
  • 2008 Dai sei hei
  • 2008 Shôrin shôjo
  • 2007 Hei wong ji wong
  • 2007 Mei nui sik sung
  • 2007 Sum seung si sing
  • 2006 Ching yee kuen kuen
  • 2006 Duk ga si oi
  • 2005 Jeuk sing
  • 2005 Ngor ah ma fat jai won
  • 2004 Mak dau sin sang
  • 2004 Kung fu
  • 2004 Tim si si
  • 2004 Da lao ai mei li
  • 2003 Ho ching
  • 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
  • 2001 Maai hung paak yan
  • 2001 Siu lam juk kau
  • 2000 Moh ying
  • 1999 Hei kek ji wong
  • 1999 Boh lee chun
  • 1998 Hung wan yat tew loong
  • 1996 Sik san
  • 1993 Zhong an zu
  • 1992 Cai guo jie huang jin bu dui
  • 1991 Tuk ying dong ngon
  • 1990 Xiao xin jian die
  • 1989 Cham dai ngok
  • 1989 Dan shen gui zu
  • 1986 Do ma daan
  • 1985 Geung si sin sang
  • 1985 Ji ren tian xiang
As a producer:
  • 2009 Bo chi oi nei
  • 2008 Chut doi seung giu
  • 2004 Tim si si

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tin Kai Man profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Shaolin GirlShaolin Girl

Shorin Shojo

Year: 2008

Legendary AssassinLegendary Assassin

Long Nga

Year: 2008

It's a Wonderful LifeIt's a Wonderful Life

Sum Seung Si Sing

Year: 2007

Kung Fu HustleKung Fu Hustle

Kung Fu Hustle (Gong Fu)

as Axe Gang Advisor

Year: 2004

Enter The PhoenixEnter The Phoenix

Daai Lo Oi Mei Lai

as Assasin

Year: 2004

Shaolin SoccerShaolin Soccer

Siu Lam Juk Kau

as Iron Shirt Tin (Third Brother)

Year: 2001

GorgeousGorgeous

Bor Lei Jun

as Cameo

Year: 1999




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy