Tien, Niu
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Niu Tien

[ Tien, Niu ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 恬妞
Family name: Tien
Also known as: 妞妞, 朱凱莉, Tim Nau, Tien Nik, Kelly Chu, Kelly Tien Niu
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Thursday, January 23, [58 years old]
Birth place: Taiwan
Bio
Niu Tien (TIEN Niu / 恬妞) is a Hong Kong actress, born on Thursday, January 23, 1958, in Taiwan.
Sister of Tien Ni
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Fei tsui ming chu
  • 2010 Chin do
  • 2009 Baiyin diguo as Yu Feng
  • 2008 Duo shuai
  • 2006 Luen oi chor gor
  • 2005 Ngor ah ma fat jai won
  • 2001 Pa-la Pa-la ying ji fa
  • 1991 Xiongdi Zhenzhong
  • 1991 Qing sheng as Ping
  • 1990 Luan shi er nu
  • 1989 Xiao xiao xiao jing cha
  • 1989 Yi dan qun ying
  • 1989 Hua xin san jian xia
  • 1989 Hu dan nu er gang
  • 1989 Ta loi ji kong wu
  • 1988 Sing si jin jang as Penny
  • 1988 Wo ai tai kong ren
  • 1979 Ning jing hai
  • 1978 Huang Bu jun hun
  • 1978 Di Di ri ji as Didi Lin
  • 1978 Yuan zhe shang gou
  • 1977 She diao ying xiong chuan as Huang Yung
  • 1977 Xiao yu si si
  • 1977 Alibis
  • 1976 Ai qing wen ping niu zi ku
  • 1976 Xing qi liu yue hui
  • 1976 Mei hua
  • 1975 Men li men wai
  • 1975 Yan ku shen tan
  • 1975 Xiao mei
  • 1975 Jian jian feng
  • 1975 Ai qing tou zi
  • 1975 Qing chun xing
  • 1974 Zao hun
  • 1974 Zao shou
  • 1973 Chuang wai
  • 1973 Ban jin qi liang
  • 1972 Xin hua duo duo
  • 1970 Yue mu da ren

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tien Niu profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fatal MoveFatal Move

Duo Shuai

as Leung Yuet Lin / Soso (as Kelly Chu)

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy