Tien, Ni
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morishita, Yoshiyuki
Morishita Yoshiyuki

森下能幸
1962-12-04
Takita, Yojiro
Takita Yojiro

滝田 洋二郎
1955-12-04
Cheng, Pei-Pei
Cheng Pei-Pei

鄭佩佩 (郑佩佩)
1946-12-04
Hirota, Ryohei
Hirota Ryohei

広田亮平
1996-12-04
Kinoshita, Yukina
Kinoshita Yukina

木下優樹菜
1987-12-04

Ni Tien

[ Tien, Ni ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 恬妮
Family name: Tien
Also known as: Tan Nei, Tanny Chu, Tien Ni, Tim Lei, Tien Nei, Tin Lian, Tien Nen
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: [68 years old]
Birth place: Shanghai, China
Bio
Ni Tien (TIEN Ni / 恬妮) is a Hong Kong actress, born in 1948, in Shanghai, China.
Sister of Tien Niu
Trivia
  • Tanny married former Shaw Brothers colleague Elliot Yueh Hua in 1976 and upon retirement from show business in the mid 80s, Elliot and Tanny expatriated to Toronto Canada to raise a family.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 1989 Di yi ci yue hui
  • 1989 Biao cheng
  • 1986 Chi xin de wo
  • 1986 Ying xiong xue
  • 1985 Tai cheung lo dau
  • 1985 Cuo ti ren
  • 1985 Ge wu sheng ping
  • 1985 Hoh bit yau ngoh
  • 1985 Kai xin shuang xiang pao
  • 1984 Lin tai
  • 1983 Yang guo yu xiao long nu
  • 1983 Jui gwai chat hung
  • 1983 Lei feng yu
  • 1982 Sai huen jai
  • 1982 Ren pi deng long
  • 1981 Si yiu
  • 1981 Xu lao hu yu bai gua fu
  • 1980 Xie
  • 1979 Fa da zhi ren
  • 1978 Xiao xiao xi jie miao miao miao
  • 1977 Tian long ba bu
  • 1977 Feng hua xue yue
  • 1977 Yue Nan da tao wu
  • 1976 Gou hun jiang tou
  • 1976 Tien ya ming yue dao
  • 1976 E tan qun ying hui
  • 1976 Guan ren, wo yao!
  • 1976 Dong fang yan shi
  • 1976 A Mao zheng chuan
  • 1976 Xianggang qi an
  • 1975 Pai an jing ji
  • 1975 Jiang tou
  • 1975 Qing guo qing cheng
  • 1975 Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold
  • 1975 Wu qi bu you
  • 1975 Hua fei man cheng chun
  • 1975 Shi san hao xiong zhai
  • 1975 Gang ao chuan qi
  • 1975 Jin san jiao
  • 1974 Zhuo shu ji
  • 1974 Shui wei cai
  • 1974 Feng liu nu fu xing
  • 1974 Chuo tou zhuang yuan
  • 1974 Zhi zun bao
  • 1974 Zao hun
  • 1974 A Fu zheng chuan
  • 1974 Jin ping shuang yan
  • 1974 Chou wen
  • 1974 Hai lan lan
  • 1974 Tie han rou qing
  • 1973 Dian dian chou
  • 1973 Feng liu yun shi
  • 1973 Wo fei wu qing
  • 1973 Ye sheng huo de nu ren
  • 1973 Yi le ye
  • 1972 Tang ran ke
  • 1972 Dong nan xi bei feng
  • 1972 Shuo huang de zhang fu
  • 1972 Kan ni feng liu bu feng liu
  • 1972 Xiang Gang ke you Tai Wan
  • 1972 Yi feng san long qin qi hu
  • 1971 Long shang chun hen
  • 1971 San shi liu jian shou
  • 1971 Huan tian xi di
  • 1971 Da mo ying xiong zhuan
  • 1971 Nu shan jing hun
  • 1970 Ruo zhe shi nan ren
  • 1970 Tai tai huai yun le
  • 1970 Chu mai ai qing de ren
  • 1970 Wo deng ni hui lai
  • 1969 Cui ping shan
  • 1969 Li San Niang
  • 1969 Meng mian nu xia
  • 1967 Penanggalan

Videos

External links

Biographical article HKMDB
link to: http://hkmdb.com/db/people/view.mhtml?id=3865&display_set=eng
«Born in Shanghai in 1948 and raised in Taiwan. She studied Beijing Opera and in 1967 formally entered the entertainment word after being named 'Sweater Princess' in a local beauty pageant. After appearing in Taiwanese television series, she made her film debut in ''Sword of Endurance''. In 1972 sign...» (show all)

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tien Ni profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Human LanternsHuman Lanterns

Ren Pi Deng Long

as Lung's Wife

Year: 1982

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy