Tange, Kiyoko
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Nakano, Hiroyuki
Nakano Hiroyuki

中野裕之
1958-01-22
Choi, Min-Sik
Choi Min-Sik

최민식
1962-01-22
Sano, Daiki
Sano Daiki

大樹 / 佐野
1979-01-22

Kiyoko Tange

[ Tange, Kiyoko ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 丹下キヨ子 (たんげ きよこ)
Family name: Tange
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, January 2,
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Death date: Monday, May 4, [18 years ago at the age of 78]
Bio
Kiyoko Tange (TANGE Kiyoko / 丹下キヨ子 / たんげ きよこ) is a Japanese actress, born on Friday, January 2, 1920, in Tokyo, Japan.
Birth name: Kiyoko Koyama
Trivia
  • She lived in Brazil from 1960 to 1966 and retired 1983.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 1975 Shiosai as Oharu-ba
  • 1973 Kôkôsei burai hikae: Kanjirû Muramasa
  • 1970 Dodesukaden
  • 1970 Noboriryu tekkahada
  • 1969 Ijo seai kiroku, harenchi
  • 1969 Aru joshi kôkôi no kiroku: shisshin
  • 1969 Furyo bancho okuri ookami
  • 1956 Niko-yon monogatari
  • 1955 Hatsukoi kanariya musume
  • 1955 Hyakuman doru no myôjô: Yôki na tengoku
  • 1953 Kurama Tengu to Katsu Kaishû

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tange Kiyoko profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Clickety-Clack (Dodesukaden)Clickety-Clack (Dodesukaden)

Do Desu Ka Den

as Mrs. Shima

Year: 1970

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy