Tang, Patrick
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Motoki, Katsuhide
Motoki Katsuhide

本木克英
1983-12-06
Hisaishi, Joe
Hisaishi Joe

久石 譲
1950-12-06

Patrick Tang

[ Tang, Patrick ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 鄧健泓
Family name: Tang
Also known as: Tang Kin Wan / Tang Kin Won
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Monday, May 6, [42 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Patrick Tang (TANG Patrick / 鄧健泓) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Monday, May 6, 1974, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor and singer
  • Height: 175cm
  • Weight: 65kg
  • Star sign: Taurus
  • Family: Mother, two older sisters and a younger sister
  • Hobbies: Video games
Notes:
  • Education: Grant MacEwan Community College (Fine Arts Division)
  • Hobbies: Video games
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
  • 2010 Fun sau suet oi nei
  • 2009 Sun cheung sau
  • 2008 Oi ching maan sui
  • 2008 Hun li
  • 2007 Sing kung chok tse sup yut tam
  • 2007 Mei nui sik sung
  • 2006 Ngor fu
  • 2006 Boon chui yan gaan
  • 2005 Hot Cop in the City
  • 2005 Yan gan ching fat
  • 2004 Fei hap siu baak lung
  • 2004 Gin chap hak mooi gwai
  • 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
  • 2003 Sam hon
  • 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
  • 2003 Luk lau hau joh
  • 2003 Liang ge du li bao zhuang de nu ren
  • 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
  • 2003 Sai gung dik tung wa
  • 2003 Chung seung wan siu
  • 2002 Wo ai yi lu ge
  • 2002 Ngo liu poh lut gau ching
  • 2002 Chin cheng sin sang
  • 2001 Fun chin fun hau

Videos

External links

Official TVB blog
link to: http://blog.tvb.com/patricktang
Baidu
link to: http://news.baidu.com/f/28/dengjianhong.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tang Patrick profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Sniper, TheSniper, The

Sun Cheung Sau

as Chung

Year: 2009

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy