Tam, Shaun
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Shaun Tam

[ Tam, Shaun ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 譚俊彥
Family name: Tam
Also known as: Shaun Tam / Shaun Tan
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Wednesday, July 30, [36 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Shaun Tam (TAM Shaun / 譚俊彥) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Wednesday, July 30, 1980, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 183cm
  • Weight: 70kg
  • Star sign: Leo
  • Family: Father/actor Ti Lung and mother/actress To Man Ming
Notes:
  • Attended college in Canada
  • He's fluent in Mandarin, Cantonese and English and is semi-fluent in French and Japanese.
  • Hobbies: Playing the guitar, listening to music and watching movies
Trivia
  • Son of Lung Ti
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Cheut gwai dik nui yan
  • 2010 Jin zai zhi chi
  • 2009 Oi dut hei
  • 2008 Mo hup leung juk
  • 2008 Ching toi
  • 2008 Yat kor ho ba ba
  • 2008 Fa fa ying king
  • 2007 Dei yuk dai sup gau tsang
  • 2007 Sun yat fai lok
  • 2006 Seung sing
  • 2006 Duk ga si oi
  • 2005 Long yan zhou
  • 2004 Luk jong si
  • 2003 Siu nin a Fu
  • 2002 Laam yan sei sap
  • 2001 Huang xin jia qi

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Tam Shaun profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Playboy CopsPlayboy Cops

Fa Fa Ying King

as David Lai

Year: 2008

Butterfly LoversButterfly Lovers

Mo Hup Leung Juk

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy