Takuma, Takayuki
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Chung, Gillian
Chung Gillian

鍾欣桐
1981-01-21
Kim, Yun-Seok
Kim Yun-Seok

김윤석
1967-01-21
Ryu, Raita
Ryu Raita

竜雷太
1940-01-21
Yu, Geon
Yu Geon

유건
1983-01-21
Tatsumi, Natsuko
Tatsumi Natsuko

辰巳奈都子
1988-01-21

Takayuki Takuma

[ Takuma, Takayuki ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 宅間孝行 (たくま たかゆき)
Family name: Takuma
Also known as: Mikio Satake
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, July 17, [46 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Bio
Takayuki Takuma (TAKUMA Takayuki / 宅間孝行 / たくま たかゆき) is a Japanese actor, born on Friday, July 17, 1970, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Height: 180cm
  • Bloodtype: B
  • University: Waseda University
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Shinsengumi keppûroku
  • 2011 Shijukunichi no reshipi
  • 2010 Tetsu no hone
  • 2008 Dôsôkai
  • 2008 Memo
  • 2007 Konshû, tsuma ga uwaki shimasu
  • 2007 Byakkotai
  • 2006 Kisarazu Cat's Eye: World Series
  • 2006 Aoi uta - Nodo jiman Seishun hen
  • 2006 Uso o tsuku shitai
  • 2005 Bashment
  • 2005 Hana yori dango
  • 2004 Shinsengumi!
As a director:
  • 2008 Dôsôkai
Self:
  • 2009 Eiga no tatsujin 2: End Credits
  • 2009 Filmania: Eiga no tatsujin

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Takuma Takayuki profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Kisarazu Cats' Eye: Sayonara GameKisarazu Cats' Eye: Sayonara Game

Kisarazu Cat's Eye: World Series

Year: 2006

Tiger & DragonTiger & Dragon

Tiger & Dragon

as Hyuuga Jun

Year: 2005

Boys Over FlowersBoys Over Flowers

Hana Yori Dango

as 2005 (9 episodes, 2005)

Year: 2005

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy