Suzuki, Sarina
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
jpopstop_iconthis person at JpopStop!
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Morooka, Moro
Morooka Moro

モロ師岡
1959-02-20
Hidari, Bokuzen
Hidari Bokuzen


1894-02-20
Kim, Su-Hyeon
Kim Su-Hyeon

김수현
1970-02-20
Kim, Jeong-Hak
Kim Jeong-Hak

김정학
1973-02-20
Koide, Keisuke
Koide Keisuke

小出恵介
1984-02-20
Kato, Kazuko
Kato Kazuko

かとうかず子
1958-02-20
Morita, Go
Morita Go

森田剛
1979-02-20
Na, Eun-Kyeong
Na Eun-Kyeong

이은경
1982-02-20

Sarina Suzuki

[ Suzuki, Sarina ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 鈴木紗理奈 (すずき さりな)
Family name: Suzuki
Also known as: MUNEHIRO
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, July 1, [39 years old]
Birth place: Osaka, Japan
Agency: Pyramid
Bio
Sarina Suzuki (SUZUKI Sarina / 鈴木紗理奈 / すずき さりな) is a Japanese actress, born on Friday, July 1, 1977, in Osaka, Japan.
  • Profession: Actress and singer
  • Height: 162cm
  • Weight: 42kg
  • Star sign: Cancer
  • Blood type: B
  • Family: Husband/singer TELA-C (of INFINITY16)
MUNEHIRO (むねひろ) is a Japanese dancehall/reggae singer and a former actress. She made her acting debut in 1994 as Suzuki Sarina (鈴木紗理奈) and in 1997 made her singing debut under Toshiba EMI. In 2005, she debuted as MUNEHIRO, a reggae singer who is currently signed to Universal Music Japan.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2005 Naniwa kin'yû-dô: Haibara shôbu! Kishikaisei no otoshimae!!
  • 2003 Kimi wa petto
  • 2003 Sekai baribari value
  • 2002 Manten
  • 2001 Furê furê jinsei!
  • 2000 Quiz
  • 2000 Keizoku/eiga
  • 1999 Keizoku
  • 1998 Bôihanto
  • 1997 Kishiwada shônen gurentai: Chikemuri junjô-hen
Self:
  • 2005 Matthew's Best Hit TV+
  • 2005 Ôra no izumi
  • 1999 London Hearts
  • 1999 Waratte iitomo!
  • 1996 Mecha mecha iketeru!
  • 1993 Downtown DX

Videos

External links

Public blog
link to: http://ameblo.jp/munehiro-voice/
MySpace
link to: http://myspace.com/singermunehiro
Profile at Agency website
link to: http://pyramid.jap.co.jp/sarina/
Official site
link to: http://www.munehiro.info/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Suzuki Sarina profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Tramps Like UsTramps Like Us

Kimi Wa Petto

as Shirotae Yuri

Year: 2003

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy