Suzuki, Emi
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

gallery_iconposters and photos

Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Furuta, Arata
Furuta Arata

古田新太
1965-12-03
Chan, Jaycee
Chan Jaycee

房祖明
1982-12-03
Tan, Alexi
Tan Alexi

陈奕利
1968-12-03
Jinbo, Satoshi
Jinbo Satoshi

神保悟志
1962-12-03
Leung, Sammy
Leung Sammy

森美
1973-12-03
Takaoka, Saki
Takaoka Saki

高岡早紀
1972-12-03
Maehara, Kazuki
Maehara Kazuki

前原一輝
1973-12-03

Emi Suzuki

[ Suzuki, Emi ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 鈴木えみ (すずき えみ)
Family name: Suzuki
Also known as: Wu Tsûryan | Emichee
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, September 13, [31 years old]
Birth place: Shanghai, China
Agency: Stardust
Bio
Emi Suzuki (SUZUKI Emi / 鈴木えみ / すずき えみ) is a Japanese actress, born on Friday, September 13, 1985, in Shanghai, China.
  • Profession: Actress and model
  • Height: 168cm
  • Weight: 43kg
  • Star sign: Virgo
  • Blood type: AB
  • Education: Fujimori Junior High School, Kyoto High School
  • Born in Shanghai, China but grew up in Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture

Fan mail address:
ZIP 150-0033 Sarugakucho corporate Amagi 2-3, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 201, "Suzuki Emi"

Trivia
  • A famous Chinese-Japanese model.
  • Measurements: 85cm-58cm-80cm (Source: emisuzuki.com, 2006)
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Ryôki teki na kanojo
  • 2007 Yûkan kurabu
  • 2006 Niji no megami
  • 2006 Kiraware Matsuko no isshô
  • 2006 Gyarusâ
  • 2006 Bado koru
  • 2004 Waterboys 2
  • 2002 Rongu rabu retâ: Hyôryû kyôshitsu
  • 2001 Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari

Videos

External links

Unofficial site
link to: http://emisuzuki.com/
Official blog
link to: http://star-studio.jp/emisuzuki.littlebit/
Biography (Google translate from Japanese)
link to: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=ja&tl=en&u=http://emisuzuki.com/02biography/
Official profile
link to: http://www.stardust.co.jp/profile/suzukiemi.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Suzuki Emi profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Leisure ClubLeisure Club

Yukan Club

as Kizakura Karen

Year: 2007

Rainbow SongRainbow Song

Niji No Megami

Year: 2006

Long Love LetterLong Love Letter

Long Love Letter: Hyoryu Kyoshitsu

as Midori Gamo

Year: 2002

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy