Sugai, Kin
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kagawa, Kyôko
Kagawa Kyôko

香川京子 (かがわきょうこ)
1931-12-05
Kim, Yeong-Ok
Kim Yeong-Ok

김영옥
1937-12-05
Mizusawa, Aki
Mizusawa Aki

水沢アキ
1954-12-05

Kin Sugai

[ Sugai, Kin ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 菅井きん (すがい きん)
Family name: Sugai
Also known as: Sato Kimiko
Country: Japan
Birth date: Sunday, February 28, [90 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Bio
Kin Sugai (SUGAI Kin / 菅井きん / すがい きん) is a Japanese actress, born on Sunday, February 28, 1926, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Real Name: 佐藤キミ子/ Sato Kimiko
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 155cm
  • Weight: 45kg
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Pisces
Trivia
  • Was working in Tokyo University before she became an actress.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Haru tono tabi
  • 2008 Boku no obaachan
  • 2007 Kiiroi namida
  • 2006 Komyo ga tsuji
  • 2005 Fight
  • 2004 Koinu no warutsu
  • 2004 Riyû
  • 2004 Satsui no kawa: Amadera seppô satsujin jiken
  • 2004 Tegami
  • 2001 Kewaishi
  • 2000 Trick
  • 2000 Watashi no aoi sora
  • 1999 Ano natsu no hi
  • 1999 Sentakuki wa ore ni makasero
  • 1997 Joshû: Hei no naka no onna tachi 3
  • 1995 Fukai kawa
  • 1994 Ie naki ko
  • 1992 Chiroru no banka
  • 1991 Shimanto-gawa
  • 1991 Kojika monogatari
  • 1991 Kamigata Kugaizoshi
  • 1990 Suki!
  • 1990 Ageman
  • 1990 Omuko san
  • 1989 Shigotonin VS shigotonin
  • 1988 Chichi
  • 1987 Hachikô monogatari
  • 1987 Hissatsu 4: Urami harashimasu
  • 1987 Hissatsu! Buraun-kan no kaibutsutachi
  • 1986 Uemura Naomi monogatari
  • 1985 Usugesho
  • 1985 Himatsuri
  • 1985 Kanashii kibun de joke
  • 1985 Hissatsu shigotonin V
  • 1984 Ososhiki
  • 1984 Jo no mai
  • 1984 Uchi no ko ni kagitte...
  • 1982 Keiji yoroshiku
  • 1981 Tonari no onna: Gendai Saikaku monogatari
  • 1979 Fukushû suru wa ware ni ari
  • 1978 Gassan
  • 1977 Hakkodasan
  • 1977 Edogawa Rampo no injû
  • 1975 Kobe Kokusai Gang
  • 1975 Zesshô
  • 1974 Sandakan hachibanshokan bohkyo
  • 1974 Suna no utsuwa
  • 1973 Nihon kyôka den
  • 1973 Hissatsu shiokinin
  • 1972 Kuro no honryu
  • 1972 Shinobugawa
  • 1970 Dodesukaden
  • 1970 Mujo
  • 1970 Yajû toshi
  • 1969 Dai Nippon suri shûdan
  • 1968 Nikudan
  • 1968 Kokosei geisha
  • 1968 Fushin no toki
  • 1968 Meguri-ai
  • 1968 Minagoroshi no reika
  • 1967 Moero! Taiyô
  • 1967 Zoku izuko e
  • 1966 Rokujo yukiyama tsumugi
  • 1965 Kemonomichi
  • 1965 Hana no o-Edo no hôkaibô
  • 1965 Akahige
  • 1964 Kaidan
  • 1964 Ware hitotsubu no mugi naredo
  • 1964 Karami-ai
  • 1963 Onna no rekishi
  • 1963 Hiken
  • 1963 Shitamachi no taiyô
  • 1963 Shiro to kuro
  • 1963 Ame no naka ni kiete
  • 1963 Tokyo Untouchable: Dasso
  • 1963 Tengoku to jigoku
  • 1962 Burari burabura monogatari
  • 1962 Hourou-ki
  • 1962 Kyupora no aru machi
  • 1962 Gan no tera
  • 1962 Futari de aruita iku haru aki
  • 1961 Hadakakko
  • 1961 Gen to fudômyô-ô
  • 1961 Keishichô monogatari: jûni-nin no keiji
  • 1961 Onna bakari no yoru
  • 1961 Kusa wo karu musume
  • 1961 Daigaku no wakadaishô
  • 1961 Wakarete ikiru toki mo
  • 1961 Wakai ôkami
  • 1961 Ningen no jôken
  • 1961 Buta to gunkan
  • 1960 Aki tachinu
  • 1960 Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru
  • 1960 Daigaku no sanzôkutachi
  • 1960 Shiroi gake
  • 1960 Kuroi gashû: Aru sarariman no shôgen
  • 1960 Kuroi hanabira
  • 1960 'Akasaka no shimai' yori: yoru no wada
  • 1959 Dansei shiikuhô
  • 1959 Karatachi nikki
  • 1958 Tsuzurikata kyodai
  • 1958 Harikomi
  • 1958 Nusumareta yokujo
  • 1957 Bakumatsu taiyôden
  • 1956 Godzilla, King of the Monsters!
  • 1955 Okami
  • 1955 Ai no onimotsu
  • 1954 Gojira
  • 1952 Ikiru
Self:
  • 2007 Futari no shokutaku: Arigatô no reshipi
  • 1990 The Making of 'Golden Geisha'

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Sugai Kin profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Trick 1Trick 1

Trick 1

as Kirishima Sumiko (ep.1-3)

Year: 2000

Clickety-Clack (Dodesukaden)Clickety-Clack (Dodesukaden)

Do Desu Ka Den

as Okuni, Rokkuchan's Mother

Year: 1970

To LiveTo Live

Ikiru

as Housewife

Year: 1952

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy