Shya, Wing
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Wing Shya

[ Shya, Wing ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 夏永康
Family name: Shya
Also known as: Ha Wing Hong
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: [52 years old]
Wing Shya (SHYA Wing / 夏永康) is a Hong Kong director, born in 1964.
As a director:
  • 2012 Love in Space
  • 2011 Love in Space
  • 2010 Chuen sing yit luen - yit lat lat
  • 2001 Lian'ai qiyi


External links

Wing Shya Exhibition
link to:
Official site
link to:

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Shya Wing profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Hot Summer DaysHot Summer Days

Chuen Sing Yit Luen - Yit Lat Lat


Year: 2010


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy