Shin, Yi
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Yi Shin

[ Shin, Yi ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 신이 [?ㅅㅣㄴ ㅇㅣ]
Romanization: Sin I [McCune–Reischauer]    Sin I [Revised]
Family name: Shin
Also known as: Psycho
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Monday, November 6, [37 years old]
Birth place: Daegu, South Korea
Bio
Yi Shin (SHIN Yi / 신이) is a Korean actress, born on Monday, November 6, 1978, in Daegu, South Korea.
  • Nickname: Psycho
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 164cm
  • Weight: 46kg
  • Bloodtype: A
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2007 Saekjeuk shigong 2
  • 2007 Nae saengae choeak-ui namja
  • 2006 Nuga geunyeo-wa jasseulkka?
  • 2006 Gamun-ui buhwal: Gamunui yeonggwang 3
  • 2006 Guseju
  • 2005 Gamunui wigi: Gamunui yeonggwang 2
  • 2005 Gan-keun gajok
  • 2005 B-hyeong namja chingu
  • 2005 Kidari ajeossi
  • 2004 Shin Suk-ki blues
  • 2004 Sisily 2km
  • 2004 Nuguna bimileun itda
  • 2004 Ryeong
  • 2003 Nangman jagaek
  • 2003 Widaehan yusan
  • 2002 Saekjeuk shigong
  • 1998 Yeogo goedam

Videos

External links

Profile (epg)
link to: http://epg.epg.co.kr/star/profile/index.asp?actor_id=6549
Agency Website
link to: http://shinee.softland.co.kr/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Shin Yi profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Sexy Teacher / Who Slept With HerSexy Teacher / Who Slept With Her

Nuga Geunyeo-Wa Jasseulkka?

Year: 2006

Everybody Has SecretsEverybody Has Secrets

Nuguna Bimileun Itda

Year: 2004

Sisily 2kmSisily 2km

Sisily 2km

as Ghost

Year: 2004

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy