Shin, Min-a
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Min-a Shin

[ Shin, Min-a ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 신민아 [?ㅅㅣㄴ ㅁㅣㄴ ㅇㅏ]
Romanization: Sin Mina [McCune–Reischauer]    Sin Min-a [Revised]
Family name: Shin
Also known as: Sin Min-ah
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Thursday, April 5, [32 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Min-a Shin (SHIN Min-a / 신민아) is a Korean actress, born on Thursday, April 5, 1984, in South Korea.
As an actress:
  • 2009 A Million
  • 2009 Kichin
  • 2008 Jigeum, idaeroga joayo
  • 2008 Gogo chilship
  • 2008 Mu-rim-yeo-dae-saeng
  • 2005 I jukilnomui sarang
  • 2005 Yasuwa minyeo
  • 2005 Saedeu mubi
  • 2005 Dalkomhan insaeng
  • 2003 Madeleine
  • 2001 WaSanGo
  • 2001 Areumdawoon naldeul


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Shin Min-a profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


1, 000, 0001, 000, 000

A Million

as Jo Yoo-jin

Year: 2009

Go Go 70sGo Go 70s

Gogo Chilship

as Mimi

Year: 2008

My Mighty PrincessMy Mighty Princess


as So-hwi

Year: 2008

Devil, TheDevil, The


as Seo Hae In

Year: 2007

A Bittersweet LifeA Bittersweet Life

Dalkomhan Insaeng

as Hee-soo

Year: 2005

Sad MovieSad Movie

Sad Movie

as Ahn Su-eun

Year: 2005

Volcano HighVolcano High


as Yu, Chae-i

Year: 2001

©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy