Shin, Goo
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Goo Shin

[ Shin, Goo ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 신구 [?ㅅㅣㄴ ㄱㅜ]
Romanization: Sin Ku [McCune–Reischauer]    Sin Gu [Revised]
Family name: Shin
Also known as: Sin Goo (Sin Gu)
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Thursday, August 13, [80 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Goo Shin (SHIN Goo / 신구) is a Korean actor, born on Thursday, August 13, 1936, in South Korea.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Star sign: Leo
Notes:
  • Debut: 1972
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2008 Ga-moon-eui yeong-gwang
  • 2008 Bang-wool-to-ma-to
  • 2007 Jjeon-eui Jeon-jaeng
  • 2006 Georukhan gyebo
  • 2005 Baksu-chiltae deonara
  • 2005 Gan-keun gajok
  • 2004 Mianhada, saranghanda
  • 2002 YMCA Yagudan
  • 2002 Ne meotdaero haera
  • 2002 Pido nunmuldo eobshi
  • 2002 2009: Lost Memories
  • 2000 Banchikwang
  • 1999 Bukkyeong banjeom
  • 1998 Palwolui Christmas
  • 1992 Urideului ilgeuleojin yeongung
  • 1991 Piwa bul
  • 1983 Hawaui haengbang
  • 1982 Jongro Blues
  • 1976 Binyeo
  • 1975 Choyeon
  • 1974 Hwanghol
  • 1973 Gwihyang

Videos

External links

Profile (epgr)
link to: http://epg.epg.co.kr/Star/Profile/index.asp?actor_id=851
Profile (naver)
link to: http://people.naver.com/DetailView.nhn?id=568

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Shin Goo profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
YMCA Baseball TeamYMCA Baseball Team

YMCA Yagudan

as Ho Chang's father

Year: 2002

2009: Lost Memories2009: Lost Memories

2009: Lost Memories

as Takahashi

Year: 2002

Christmas in AugustChristmas in August

Palwolui Christmas

as Jung-won's father

Year: 1998

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy