Shiba, Ryotaro
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Chung, Gillian
Chung Gillian

鍾欣桐
1981-01-21
Kim, Yun-Seok
Kim Yun-Seok

김윤석
1967-01-21
Ryu, Raita
Ryu Raita

竜雷太
1940-01-21
Yu, Geon
Yu Geon

유건
1983-01-21
Tatsumi, Natsuko
Tatsumi Natsuko

辰巳奈都子
1988-01-21

Ryotaro Shiba

[ Shiba, Ryotaro ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 司馬 遼太郎
Family name: Shiba
Also known as: Fukuda Teiichi
Country: Japan
Birth date: Tuesday, August 7,
Birth place: Osaka, Japan
Death date: Monday, February 12, [20 years ago at the age of 72]
Bio
Ryotaro Shiba (SHIBA Ryotaro / 司馬 遼太郎) is a Japanese writer, born on Tuesday, August 7, 1923, in Osaka, Japan.
  • Real Name: Fukuda Teiichi (福田定一)
  • Profession: Writer

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Shiba Ryotaro profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
TabooTaboo

Gohatto

writer

Year: 1999

Owls' CastleOwls' Castle

Fukuro No Shiro

writer

Year: 1999

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy