Ramon, Mitsusaburô
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Wu, Daniel
Wu Daniel

吳彥組
1974-09-30
Kwong, Elanne
Kwong Elanne

江若琳
1987-09-30
Sayaka
Sayaka

沙也加
1986-09-30
Yoon, Son Ha
Yoon Son Ha

윤손하
1973-09-30
Chang, Eileen
Chang Eileen

张爱玲
1920-09-30
Cheung, Pinky
Cheung Pinky

張文慈
1973-09-30
Choi, Deok-Mun
Choi Deok-Mun

최덕문
1970-09-30
Kim, Young-Jae
Kim Young-Jae

김영재 / Kim Young Jae
1978-09-30

Mitsusaburô Ramon

[ Ramon, Mitsusaburô ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 羅門光三郎 (らもん みつさぶろう)
Family name: Ramon
Also known as: Iwai Kenzi
Country: Japan
Birth date: Thursday, October 10, [114 years old]
Birth place: Osaka, Japan
Bio
Mitsusaburô Ramon (RAMON Mitsusaburô / 羅門光三郎 / らもん みつさぶろう) is a Japanese actor, born on Thursday, October 10, 1901, in Osaka, Japan.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 1963 Zatôichi kyôjô-tabi
  • 1959 Jan Arima no shûgeki
  • 1958 Chûshingura
  • 1956 Shin, Heike monogatari: Yoshinaka o meguru sannin no onna
  • 1955 Shin heike monogatari
  • 1953 Zoku Tange Sazen
  • 1953 Ugetsu monogatari
  • 1953 Tange Sazen
  • 1952 Zoku Shurajô hibun - Hiun no maki
  • 1952 Daibutsu kaigen
  • 1952 Shurajô hibun - Sôryû no maki
  • 1951 Onna Jirochô wakuwaku dôchû
  • 1951 Meigetsu somato
  • 1951 Tsuki no wataridori
  • 1947 Tsukinode no ketto
  • 1944 Kikuchi sembon-yari: Shidonî tokubetsu kôgeki-tai
  • 1943 Maria Luz-gô jiken - Doreisen
  • 1940 Zoku awa tanuki-gassen
  • 1939 Awa tanuki-gassen
  • 1938 Satsuma-bikyaku
  • 1937 Akao no Rinzô
  • 1937 Gôkai Murakoshi Sanjûrô
  • 1935 Kensei Araki Mataemon
  • 1935 Orizuru Osen
  • 1934 Kensetsu no hitobito
  • 1933 Idaten Kazuemon
  • 1931 Komatsu Ryûzô

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Ramon Mitsusaburô profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Tales of UgetsuTales of Ugetsu

Ugetsu Monogatari

as Captain of Tamba Soldiers

Year: 1953

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy