Park, Seon-Yeong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Seon-Yeong Park

[ Park, Seon-Yeong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 박선영 [?ㅂㅏㄱ ㅅㅓㄴ ㅇㅕㅇ]
Romanization: Pak Sŏnyŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    Bak Seon-yeong [Revised]
Family name: Park
Also known as: Park Sun-young, Pak Seon-yeong
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Saturday, August 21, [40 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Seon-Yeong Park (PARK Seon-Yeong / 박선영) is a Korean actress, born on Saturday, August 21, 1976, in South Korea.
  • Profession: Actress
  • Height: 165cm
  • Weight: 46kg
  • Blood type: O
  • Family: Brother
  • Education: Seoul Art College (Bachelor of Arts)
As an actress:
  • 2003 Show Show Show
  • 2002 Jungdok
  • 2002 Mudjima Family
  • 2000 Jin shil
  • 1997 Blackjack


Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Park Seon-Yeong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus




as Ye-jin

Year: 2002


©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy