Park, Sang-Uk
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Sang-Uk Park

[ Park, Sang-Uk ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 박상욱 [?ㅂㅏㄱ ㅅㅏㅇ ㅇㅜㄱ]
Romanization: Pak Sang'uk [McCune–Reischauer]    Bak Sang-uk [Revised]
Family name: Park
Also known as: Park Sang Wook
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Sunday, January 18, [40 years old]
Agency: Namoo Actors
Sang-Uk Park (PARK Sang-Uk / 박상욱) is a Korean actor, born on Sunday, January 18, 1976.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Height: 183cm
  • Weight: 70kg
  • Star sign: Capricorn
As an actor:
  • 2007 Peon-chi le-i-di
  • 1998 Yaksohk


External links

Official site
link to:

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Park Sang-Uk profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Punch LadyPunch Lady

Peon-Chi Le-I-Di

as Joo-chang

Year: 2007

Restless, TheRestless, The


Year: 2006

©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy