Panta
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Panta

[ Panta ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 歌手 (パンタ)
Also known as: Nakamura Haruo; 中村治雄
Country: Japan
Birth date: Sunday, February 5, [66 years old]
Bio
Panta ( / 歌手 / パンタ) is a Japanese actor, born on Sunday, February 5, 1950.
  • Real name: Nakamura Haruo (中村治雄)
  • Profession: rock vocalist, composer, lyricist
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Kamui gaiden
  • 2007 Yûheisha - terorisuto
  • 1999 Tenshi ni misuterareta yoru
  • 1990 Inamura Jên
Self:
  • 2009 Documentary Zunô keisatsu Part I
  • 2009 Documentary Zunô keisatsu Part II
  • 2009 Documentary Zunô keisatsu Part III
  • 2006 Passion Maniacs
  • 2003 Iden & Tity

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.brain-police.com

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Panta profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
KamuiKamui

Kamui Gaiden

as Eshi

Year: 2009

Iden & TityIden & Tity

Iden & Tity

as Himself

Year: 2003




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy