Pang, Samuel
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Kotani, Yukihiro
Kotani Yukihiro

小谷幸弘
1985-09-25
Mimura, Takayo
Mimura Takayo

三村恭代
1985-09-25
Uchiyama, Shinji
Uchiyama Shinji

内山信二
1981-09-25
Kanno, Rio
Kanno Rio

菅野莉央
1993-09-25
Lam, Ben
Lam Ben

林国斌 (Lam Kwok-Bun, Guobin Lin)
1960-09-25
Toyohara, Kosuke
Toyohara Kosuke

豊原功補
1965-09-25
Lee, Jun-Ik
Lee Jun-Ik

이 준익
1959-09-25
Megumi
Megumi

めぐみ
1981-09-25
Shimizu, Misa
Shimizu Misa

清水美砂
1970-09-25

Samuel Pang

[ Pang, Samuel ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 彭敬慈
Family name: Pang
Also known as: Samuel Pang / King-Chi Pang
Country: China
Birth date: Thursday, December 30, [39 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Samuel Pang (PANG Samuel / 彭敬慈) is a Chinese actor, born on Thursday, December 30, 1976, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor, dancer
  • Height: 191cm
  • Weight: 77kg
  • Blood type:
  • Star sign: Capricorn
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 See piu fung wan
  • 2009 Dyun jaam dik sang ming
  • 2009 Kei tung bou deui: Tung pou
  • 2008 Yau chat guen see um leun nei
  • 2008 Ngor lo paw hai dou sing
  • 2008 Kei tung bou deui: Juet lou
  • 2007 Naam yi boon sik
  • 2007 Gun chung
  • 2006 Daai cheung foo 2
  • 2006 Mor gwai tin si
  • 2006 Gwai aan ying ging
  • 2006 Faan dau kwong bun
  • 2006 Siu sum ngan
  • 2006 Da jeuk ying hung chun
  • 2006 Ye maan bei kup
  • 2005 Dzi oi
  • 2005 Saam cha hau
  • 2005 Futago
  • 2004 Bau lit do see
  • 2004 Xin jing cha gu shi
  • 2003 Shuang xiong
  • 2002 Wai See Lee ji lam huet yan
  • 2001 Chow tau yau liu
  • 2001 Chung chong ging chaat
  • 2001 Wo de Ye man Tong xue
  • 2000 Kong woo giu gap

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Pang Samuel profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
JumpJump

Jump

Year: 2009

Eye in the SkyEye in the Sky

Gun Chung

Year: 2007

Invisible TargetInvisible Target

Nan Er Ben Se

Year: 2007

DivergenceDivergence

Saam Cha Hau

as So Fu On

Year: 2005

New Police StoryNew Police Story

San Ging Chaat Goo Si

as Sam, Wing's team member

Year: 2004

My Schoolmate the BarbarianMy Schoolmate the Barbarian

Ngo Dik Yeh Man Tung Hok

as Mantis

Year: 2001




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy