Osawa, Akane
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
jpopstop_iconthis person at JpopStop!
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Motoki, Katsuhide
Motoki Katsuhide

本木克英
1983-12-06
Hisaishi, Joe
Hisaishi Joe

久石 譲
1950-12-06

Akane Osawa

[ Osawa, Akane ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 大沢あかね (おおさわ あかね)
Family name: Osawa
Also known as: Akane-chin (あかねちん)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, August 16, [31 years old]
Birth place: Higashiosaka, Osaka, Japan
Agency: Ten Carat
Bio
Akane Osawa (OSAWA Akane / 大沢あかね / おおさわ あかね) is a Japanese actress, born on Friday, August 16, 1985, in Higashiosaka, Osaka, Japan.
  • Nickname: Akane-chin (あかねちん)
  • Profession: Actress and model
  • Height: 160cm
  • Weight: 47kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Leo
  • Family: Grandfather / baseball player/manager Osawa Keiji / great uncle / baseball player Osawa Kiyoshi and Husband / actor Gekidan Hitori
Trivia
  • Japanese busty model.
  • Grand daughter of Japanese famous baseball player/manager Keiji Osawa.
  • Measurements: 94-55-95cm, bra cup size: H (2006 official bio)
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Tomorrow
  • 2008 Inu to watashi no 10 no yakusoku
  • 2007 Raifu
  • 2005 Movie Hustle
  • 2004 Kamachi
  • 2003 Teru teru kazoku
  • 1998 Ai o kou hito
  • 1998 Issho asonde kurashitai
Self:
  • 2009 Bakushô Mondai no dokkiri panikku feisu ô 4: Aki no kinkyû daisôsa 24 ji! Chôshi ni notteru geinôjin oshioki shichauzo! Dai patorôru SP
  • 2009 Quiz! Hexagon II: Quiz Parade
  • 2007 Peke Pon
  • 2006 Matthew's Best Hit TV+
  • 1997 O'hasta

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.akane-osawa.com/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Osawa Akane profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
LIFELIFE

Raifu

as Shinozuka Yuko

Year: 2007

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy