Nakama, Yukie
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Yukie Nakama

[ Nakama, Yukie ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 仲間由紀惠 (なかま ゆきえ)
Family name: Nakama
Also known as: First Lady of Ringu, Yukie-chan
Country: Japan
Birth date: Tuesday, October 30, [36 years old]
Birth place: Urasoe, Okinawa
Bio
Yukie Nakama (NAKAMA Yukie / 仲間由紀惠 / なかま ゆきえ) is a Japanese actress, born on Tuesday, October 30, 1979, in Urasoe, Okinawa.
Trivia
  • She has four older brothers.
  • She has the license for the second class small ship pilot.
  • She has been learning Okinawan dance, and her dancing is at the Shihandai (capacity to have a class to teach) level.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2011 Utsukushii rinjin
  • 2010 Mesen
  • 2010 Bushi no kakeibo
  • 2010 Flowers
  • 2010 Gekijoban trick: Reinouryokusha battle royale
  • 2010 Tenohira no shiawase
  • 2010 99-nen no ai: Japanese Americans
  • 2009 Antacchaburu
  • 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
  • 2009 Gekijô-ban: Erîto Yankî Saburô
  • 2009 Arifureta kiseki
  • 2008 Watashi wa kai ni naritai
  • 2008 Gokusen
  • 2007 Joshi deka
  • 2007 Himawari: Natsume masako 27 nen no shôgai to haha no ai
  • 2007 Shimane no bengoshi
  • 2007 Erai tokoro ni totsui de shimatta!
  • 2006 Ôoku
  • 2006 Komyo ga tsuji
  • 2006 Trick: The Movie 2 as Naoko Yamada
  • 2005 Haru to Natsu
  • 2005 Shinobi as Oboro (Iga)
  • 2004 Tokyo wankei: Destiny of love
  • 2003 Trick 3
  • 2003 Satoukibi batake no uta
  • 2003 Musashi
  • 2003 [email protected]
  • 2002 Trick: The Movie as Naoko Yamada
  • 2002 Ashita ga aru sa: The Movie
  • 2002 Naito hosupitaru
  • 2002 Trick 2
  • 2001 Ashita ga aru sa
  • 2001 Oboreru sakana
  • 2001 Usokoi
  • 2000 Trick
  • 2000 Ringu 0: Bâsudei as Sadako Yamamura
  • 2000 2000-nen no koi
  • 2000 Aoi tokugawa sandai
  • 1999 Gamera 3: Incomplete Struggle
  • 1999 Kimi to ita mirai no tame ni 'I'll be Back'
  • 1998 Setsunai: Tokyo Heart Break
  • 1998 Love & Pop
  • 1998 Kamisama mousukoshi dake
  • 1997 Haunted Junction
  • 1996 Tomoko no baai
  • 1996 Bokura no jidai
  • 2010 Dai 61 kai NHK kôhaku uta gassen
  • 2009 Dai 60 kai NHK kôhaku uta gassen
  • 2008 24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth
Self:
  • Bokura no jidai
  • 2010 Dai 61 kai NHK kôhaku uta gassen
  • 2009 Dai 60 kai NHK kôhaku uta gassen
  • 2008 24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Nakama Yukie profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
MR. BRAINMR. BRAIN

Mr. Brain

as Akiyoshi Kanako (ep5-6)

Year: 2009

Gokusen 3Gokusen 3

Gokusen 3

as Kumiko Yamaguchi

Year: 2008

Shinobi: Heart Under BladeShinobi: Heart Under Blade

Shinobi

as Oboro (Iga)

Year: 2005

Gokusen 2Gokusen 2

Gokusen 2

as Kumiko Yamaguchi

Year: 2005

G@me[email protected]

Game

as Katsuragi Chiharu

Year: 2003

Gokusen, TheGokusen, The

Gokusen

as Yamaguchi Kumiko (Yankumi / Ojou / Koumichou)

Year: 2002

Trick 1Trick 1

Trick 1

as Naoko Yamada

Year: 2000




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy