Naitô, Taketoshi
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Yokoyama, Akio
Yokoyama Akio

横山あきお
1930-09-26
Sun, Betty
Sun Betty

孙俪
1982-09-26
Mitsuishi, Ken
Mitsuishi Ken

光石研
1961-09-26
Ban, Anri
Ban Anri

伴杏里
1985-09-26
Kang, Dae-Gyu
Kang Dae-Gyu

강대규
1974-09-26

Taketoshi Naitô

[ Naitô, Taketoshi ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 内藤武敏 (ないとう たけとし)
Family name: Naitô
Also known as: Taketoshi Naito
Country: Japan
Birth date: Wednesday, June 16, [90 years old]
Birth place: Fukuoka, Japan
Bio
Taketoshi Naitô (NAITÔ Taketoshi / 内藤武敏 / ないとう たけとし) is a Japanese actor, born on Wednesday, June 16, 1926, in Fukuoka, Japan.
  • Profession: Actor
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2003 Shiberia Chôtokkyû 3
  • 2002 Sakura
  • 1999 Kin'yû fushoku rettô: Jubaku
  • 1998 Wandâfuru raifu
  • 1998 SF: Episode One
  • 1998 Yomigaeru kinrô 2 - fukkatsu-hen
  • 1998 Kizuna
  • 1997 Himitsu no hanazono
  • 1995 Chihô kisha Tachibana Yôsuke 6: Kamakura Shônan tsûshin kyoku
  • 1995 Kamikaze takushî
  • 1993 Kekkon
  • 1993 Gekko no natsu
  • 1992 Hikarigoke
  • 1990 Shag
  • 1990 Kaseifu ha mita! 8
  • 1989 Sen no Rikyu
  • 1989 Gurîn boi
  • 1987 Chôchin
  • 1987 Sukeban Deka
  • 1985 Shukuji
  • 1985 Yokohama monogatari
  • 1985 Hana ichimonme
  • 1984 Gojira
  • 1984 Kesho
  • 1984 Umitsubame Jyo no kiseki
  • 1982 Giwaku
  • 1981 Nihon Philharmonic Orchestra: Honoo no dai gogakusho
  • 1981 Masho no natsu - 'Yotsuya kaidan' yori
  • 1980 203 kochi
  • 1978 Yagyû ichizoku no inbô
  • 1978 Sâdo
  • 1977 Saigo no jigazô
  • 1977 Gokumon-to
  • 1976 Yoba
  • 1976 Kozure ôkami
  • 1976 Kimi yo fundo no kawa wo watare
  • 1975 Akai giwaku
  • 1975 Kinkanshoku
  • 1974 Suna no utsuwa
  • 1974 Nosutoradamusu no daiyogen
  • 1973 Ningen kakumei
  • 1973 Kaigenrei
  • 1973 Kozure Ôkami: Meifumadô
  • 1972 Mushukunin Mikogami no Jôkichi: Kiba wa hikisaita
  • 1972 Kaigun tokubetsu nensho hei
  • 1972 Kozure ôkami: Ko wo kashi ude kashi tsukamatsuru
  • 1972 Gunki hatameku motoni
  • 1969 Yukiguni
  • 1968 Teppo denraiki
  • 1968 Kaidan yukijorô
  • 1968 Rikugun Nakano gakkô: Kaisen zen'ya
  • 1968 Chikadô no taiyô made
  • 1968 Zoku yakuza bozu
  • 1967 Hanaoka Seishû no tsuma
  • 1967 Chieko-sho
  • 1966 Shinsho: shinobi no mono
  • 1965 Kiri no hata
  • 1965 Shirotori
  • 1964 Ai to shi o mitsumete
  • 1964 Koge
  • 1964 Teigin jiken: Shikeishû
  • 1963 Kiriko no tango
  • 1963 Itsudemo yume o
  • 1963 Kyojin okuma shigenobu
  • 1961 Onna no kunshô
  • 1961 Ningen no jôken
  • 1961 Ningen no jôken
  • 1959 Daigo Fukuryu-Maru
  • 1956 Joyu
  • 1956 Mahiru no ankoku
  • 1956 Biruma no tategoto
  • 1955 Mune yori mune ni
  • 1955 Ai sureba koso
  • 1954 Tomoshibi
  • 1953 Onna hitori daichi o yuku

Videos

External links

Taketoshi Naitô at Eiga
link to: http://eiga.wikia.com/wiki/Taketoshi_Naito
Taketoshi Naito at the Japanese Movie Database
link to: http://www.jmdb.ne.jp/person/p0314920.htm

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Naitô Taketoshi profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
After LifeAfter Life

Wandafuru Raifu

as Ichiro Watanabe
who cannot choose his favourite experience

Year: 1998

Samurai FictionSamurai Fiction

SF: Episode One

as Kanzen Inukai (as Taketoshi Naitoh)

Year: 1998

Death of a Tea MasterDeath of a Tea Master

Sen No Rikyu

as Toyobo

Year: 1989

Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of VengeanceLone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance

Kozure Ôkami: Kowokashi Udekashi Tsukamatsuru

as Inspector Yagyu Bizen-no-Kami

Year: 1972

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy