Mun, Seong-Kun
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Seong-Kun Mun

[ Mun, Seong-Kun ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 문성근 [?ㅁㅜㄴ ㅅㅓㅇ ㄱㅡㄴ]
Romanization: Mun Sŏnggŭn [McCune–Reischauer]    Mun Seong-geun [Revised]
Family name: Mun
Also known as: Moon Sung-keun
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Thursday, May 28, [63 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Bio
Seong-Kun Mun (MUN Seong-Kun / 문성근) is a Korean actor, born on Thursday, May 28, 1953, in Tokyo, Japan.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Yeo-haeng-ja
  • 2009 Sil jong
  • 2008 Kang Chul-jung: Gonggongui jeog 1-1
  • 2007 Soo
  • 2006 Dodoiyuheui peurojekteu, peojeul
  • 2006 Haebyeonui yeoin
  • 2006 Hanbando
  • 2005 Orora gongju
  • 2002 Jiltuneun naui him
  • 2000 Oh! Soo-jung
  • 1998 Saenggwabu uijaryo cheonggu sosong
  • 1998 Jugineun iyagi
  • 1997 Chorok mulkogi
  • 1996 Ggotip
  • 1995 Jeon tae-il
  • 1995 Neonsokeuro noeuljida
  • 1995 Namjaui goerowe
  • 1994 Neoege narul bonaenda
  • 1994 Sae sang bakuro
  • 1993 Geu seome gago shibda
  • 1993 101byeonjae propose
  • 1993 Bisangguga eobtda
  • 1992 20 salgajiman salgo shipeoyo
  • 1991 Gyeongmajang ganeun kil
  • 1991 Berlin Report
  • 1990 Keduldo urichurum
  • 1990 Uribanul chasubnida

Videos

External links

Biography at Koreanfilm.org
link to: http://koreanfilm.org/actors.html#moonsg
«Moon Sung-keun (b. May 28, 1953), in addition to being a prolific actor (20 films to date), has become one of the central figures in the Korean film industry. Moon came to filmmaking late, after spending time working as a businessman in Saudi Arabia. Throughout the 1990s he has worked together with ...» (show all)

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Mun Seong-Kun profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
MissingMissing

Sil-Jong

as Pan-kon

Year: 2009

Korean Peninsula, TheKorean Peninsula, The

Hanbando

as Kwong Yong-hwan

Year: 2006




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy