Mok, Monica
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!


Monica Mok

[ Mok, Monica ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 莫小奇
Family name: Mok
Also known as: Monica Mo Xiaoqi
Country: China
Birth date: Wednesday, August 6, [36 years old]
Birth place: Beijing, China
Monica Mok (MOK Monica / 莫小奇 ) is a Chinese actress, born on Wednesday, August 6, 1980, in Beijing, China .
As an actress:
  • 2012 Da nao tian gong
  • 2010 Ai chu se
  • 2010 Shanghai Blue
  • 2010 Tuan yuan
  • 2009 Mong kok gaam yuk
  • 2009 Yi ngoi
  • 2008 Yi ban hai shui, yi ban huo yan
  • 2006 Shanghai Red
  • 2004 Jiu ming


External links

Public blog
link to:

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Mok Monica profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus


Color Me LoveColor Me Love

Ai Chu Se

as Ke Min (as Monica Mo)

Year: 2010

Accident (Assassins)Accident (Assassins)

Yi Ngoi

as Brain's wife

Year: 2009

©2010 — Contact usPrivacy policy