Minegishi, Tôru
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Mako
Mako

マコ 岩松
1933-12-10
Sato, Koichi
Sato Koichi

佐藤浩市
1960-12-10
Gashuin, Tatsuya
Gashuin Tatsuya

我修院達也
1950-12-10
Mineta, Kazunobu
Mineta Kazunobu

峯田和伸
1977-12-10
Kobayashi, Katsuya
Kobayashi Katsuya

小林且弥
1981-12-10
Arimori, Narimi
Arimori Narimi

有森也実
1967-12-10

Tôru Minegishi

[ Minegishi, Tôru ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 峰岸徹 (みねぎし とおる)
Family name: Minegishi
Also known as: Tomoo Minegishi
Country: Japan
Birth date: Saturday, July 17,
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Death date: Saturday, October 11, [8 years ago at the age of 65]
Bio
Tôru Minegishi (MINEGISHI Tôru / 峰岸徹 / みねぎし とおる) is a Japanese actor, born on Saturday, July 17, 1943, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Birth Name: Tomoo Minegishi (峰岸知夫)
  • Profession: Actor
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Cancer
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 San suk si gin
  • 2008 Sono hi no mae ni
  • 2008 Aihyôka: Nu-meri
  • 2008 Rakugo musume
  • 2008 Okuribito
  • 2008 Der rote Punkt
  • 2008 Sunshine Days
  • 2008 Oka wo koete
  • 2008 Aihyôka: Chi-manako
  • 2008 Eiga: Kurosagi
  • 2007 Danryû
  • 2006 Kanasiki tenshi
  • 2006 22 sai no wakare - Lycoris: Ha mizu hana mizu monogatari
  • 2006 Kyacchi bôru-ya
  • 2006 Jitsuroku butôha gokudô-shi: Hassei-kai atome kôsô
  • 2004 Atarashii kaze - Wakaki hi no Yoda Benzo
  • 2004 Tokyo Noir
  • 2004 Musume Dojoji - jyaen no koi
  • 2004 Riyû
  • 2004 Kindan no jikenbo: Sutôkâ o ai shita onna
  • 2004 Botan to bara
  • 2003 Itsuka 'A' torein ni notte
  • 2003 Yûkaisha no seion: Sono asa omae wa nani wo mita ka
  • 2001 Mokugeki: Aru ai no hajimari
  • 2001 Kokubetsu
  • 1998 Kaze no uta ga kikitai
  • 1998 Mikeneko hoomuzu no tasogare hoteru
  • 1996 Gokudô sengokushi: Fudô
  • 1996 Kaze no katami
  • 1995 Onihei hankachô
  • 1995 Jinsei wa jôjô da
  • 1995 Ashita
  • 1995 Hôbiki no Tatsu torimonochô
  • 1994 Onna zakari
  • 1993 If: Moshimo
  • 1993 Haruka, nosutarujii
  • 1993 Kôkô kyôshi
  • 1992 Nanmin rodo
  • 1992 Ude ni oboe ari
  • 1991 Kamigata Kugaizoshi
  • 1990 Kanojo ga kekkon shinai riyû
  • 1990 Kamiya Genjirô torimono hikae
  • 1989 Gojira vs. Biorante
  • 1989 Pekin no suika
  • 1989 Beppin no machi
  • 1989 Katte ni shiyagare hey! Brother
  • 1988 Garasu no naka no sho-jo
  • 1988 Watashi no kokoro wa papa no mono
  • 1988 Ijintachi tono natsu
  • 1988 Nihon junjo-den okashina futari
  • 1988 Teito monogatari
  • 1986 Noyuki yamayuki umibe yuki
  • 1986 Minami e hashire, umi no michi o!
  • 1986 Hakô kirameku hate
  • 1986 Shigatsu no sakana
  • 1986 Kare no ootobai, kanojo no shima
  • 1986 Sutaa
  • 1985 Shimaizaka
  • 1985 Saigo no bakuto
  • 1985 Sabishinbô
  • 1985 Kapone oi ni naku
  • 1984 Tengoku ni ichiban chikai shima
  • 1984 F2 grand prix
  • 1984 Haishi
  • 1983 Shôsetsu Yoshida gakko
  • 1982 Kôru garu
  • 1981 Nerawareta gakuen
  • 1981 Hokkaido satsujin ryokou: Watashi no konyaku nikki
  • 1979 Midare karakuri
  • 1978 Ako-Jo danzetsu
  • 1978 Sâdo
  • 1977 Hitomi no naka no houmonsha
  • 1977 Ningen no shômei
  • 1976 Kaze to kumo to niji to
  • 1975 Kinkanshoku
  • 1975 Afurika no hikari
  • 1972 Aishu no circuit
  • 1971 Kokuhakuteki joyûron
  • 1963 Ano musume ni kofuku o
  • 1963 Roppongi no yoru: aishite aishite
As a composer:
  • 2009 The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks
  • 2007 Zelda no densetsu: Mugen no sunadokei
  • 2005 Catch! Touch! Yoshi!
  • 2002 Zeruda no densetsu: Kaze no takuto

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://minegishi-toru.com/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Minegishi Tôru profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Shinjuku IncidentShinjuku Incident

San Suk Si Gin

as Koichi Muranishi

Year: 2009

DeparturesDepartures

Okuribito

Year: 2008

Fudoh: The New GenerationFudoh: The New Generation

Gokudo Sengokushi: Fudo

as Iwao Fudoh

Year: 1996

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy