Medina, Pen
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Pen Medina

[ Medina, Pen ]
Profile and general info
Family name: Medina
Also known as: Crispin Medina
Country: Philippines
Birth date: Sunday, August 27, [66 years old]
Birth place: Manila, Philippines
Bio
Pen Medina (MEDINA Pen) is a Philippine actor, born on Sunday, August 27, 1950, in Manila, Philippines.
Trivia
  • Father of Ping Medina.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Mrs. Recto
  • 2011 Mutya
  • 2010 Ilumina
  • 2010 Layang bilanggo
  • 2010 Ishmael
  • 2010 Amigo
  • 2010 Noy
  • 2010 Pilantik
  • 2010 Panday Kids
  • 2009 Shake Rattle & Roll XI
  • 2009 Tiagong Akyat
  • 2009 Mangatyanan
  • 2009 Tatang
  • 2009 Ngayon at kailanman
  • 2008 Codename: Asero
  • 2008 Joaquin Bordado
  • 2008 Obra
  • 2008 Tiny Tony
  • 2008 I.T.A.L.Y. (I Trust and Love You)
  • 2008 E.S.P.
  • 2007 Mga Mata ni Anghelita
  • 2007 Ataul: For Rent
  • 2007 Kuwento ni Lola Basyang, Mga
  • 2007 Ang cute ng ina mo!
  • 2007 Fantastic Man
  • 2006 Atlantika
  • 2006 Imahe nasyon
  • 2006 Encantadia: Pag-ibig hanggang wakas as Hagorn
  • 2006 Noel
  • 2005 Mahiwagang Baul
  • 2005 Baryoke
  • 2005 Tahanan: Eat Bulaga Special
  • 2005 Encantadia as Hagorn
  • 2004 Bcuz of U
  • 2004 Ebolusyon ng isang pamilyang Pilipino
  • 2004 Naglalayag
  • 2002 Kay tagal kang hinintay
  • 2003 Bertud ng putik
  • 2003 Till There Was You
  • 2002 Ang agimat: Anting-anting ni Lolo
  • 2002 Pagsubok sa paanan ng bulkan
  • 2001 La vida Rosa
  • 2001 Iligpit si Bobby Ortega: Markang Bungo 2
  • 2001 Sa puso ko, iingatan ka
  • 2000 Deathrow
  • 2000 Lagarista
  • 2000 Tabing ilog
  • 1999 Muro-ami
  • 1999 Kahapon, may dalawang bata
  • 1998 José Rizal
  • 1998 Uod sa laman
  • 1998 Legacy
  • 1998 Sa pusod ng dagat
  • 1997 Sanggano
  • 1997 Ligaya ang itawag mo sa akin
  • 1997 Hapdi ng tag-init
  • 1997 Siya'y nagdadalaga
  • 1996 Segurista
  • 1996 Abot kamay ang pangarap
  • 1996 Mumbaki
  • 1996 Utol
  • 1996 Sa kamay ng batas
  • 1995 Sambahin mo ang katawan ko
  • 1995 Villa Quintana
  • 1994 Darna! Ang pagbabalik
  • 1994 Wating
  • 1994 Multo in the City
  • 1993 Sakay
  • 1993 Lt. Madarang: Iginuhit sa dugo
  • 1992 Shake Rattle & Roll IV
  • 1992 Aswang
  • 1992 Bayani
  • 1991 Shake Rattle & Roll III
  • 1991 Adventures of 'Gary Leon at Kuting'
  • 1989 Isang araw walang Diyos
  • 1989 Orapronobis
  • 1989 Primary Target
  • 1989 An le zhan chang
  • 1989 Demonstone
  • 1988 A Dangerous Life
  • 1988 Tiyanak
  • 1988 Saigon Commandos
  • 1987 Once Upon a Time
  • 1987 Sweet Revenge
  • 1986 Behind Enemy Lines
  • 1986 Unfaithful Wife
  • 1985 Scorpio Nights
  • 1985 Hinugot sa langit
  • 1985 Virgin Forest
  • 1984 Shake, Rattle & Roll
  • 1984 Sister Stella L.
  • 1982 Himala
  • 1982 Gaano kadalas ang minsan?
  • 1981 Boystown
(misc crew):
  • 1985 Virgin Forest
Self:
  • Maalaala mo kaya
  • 2010 Melason
  • 2006 Atlantika: Ang lihim ng karagatan
  • 1995 Bagong bayani

Videos

External links

Pen Medina at WikiPilipinas
link to: http://en.wikipilipinas.org/index.php?title=Pen_Medina
«Pen Medina is a veteran actor in the Philippines. He worked with several award-winning directors like Lino Brocka and Ishmael Bernal and won awards as Best Supporting Actor in the films Deathrow(2000) and Muro-ami(1999). Nowadays, he can be seen in the ongoing teleserye Joaquin Bordado in GMA. ...» (show all)

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Medina Pen profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fatal VacationFatal Vacation

An Le Zhan Chang

as Leader of Military

Year: 1989

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy