Matsuura, Aya
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Tani, Kei
Tani Kei

谷啓
1932-02-22
Lee, Na-Yeong
Lee Na-Yeong

이나영
1979-02-22
Jang, Hang-Seon
Jang Hang-Seon

장항선
1947-02-22
Kim, Chang-Wan
Kim Chang-Wan

김창완
1954-02-22
Jeong, Han-Yong
Jeong Han-Yong

정한용 / Jung Han Yong (Jeong Han Yong)
1954-02-22
Sato, Tomohito
Sato Tomohito

佐藤智仁
1984-02-22
Miao, Pu
Miao Pu

苗圃
1977-02-22

Aya Matsuura

[ Matsuura, Aya ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 松浦亜弥
Family name: Matsuura
Also known as: Ayaya; あやや
Country: Japan
Birth date: Wednesday, June 25, [30 years old]
Birth place: Himeji, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Bio
Aya Matsuura (MATSUURA Aya / 松浦亜弥) is a Japanese actress, born on Wednesday, June 25, 1986, in Himeji, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan.
  • Nickname: Ayaya (あやや)
  • Profession: Actress, model, and singer
  • Height: 155cm
  • Bloodtype: B
  • Star sign: Cancer
  • Family: Two younger sisters
  • Hobbies: Nail art, traveling and shopping
Notes:
  • Education: Matsunami Junior High School, Sunrise High School
  • Specialty: Tennis
Trivia
  • Is a popular idol singer in Japan, with three albums and seventeen singles (as of Feb 2005), under the famous Hello! Project record label (which also produces the pop supergroup Morning Musume).
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Kuma no gakkou: Jakkî to Keiti
  • 2006 Sukeban Deka: Kôdo nêmu = Asamiya Saki as Saki Asamiya
  • 2006 Matthew's Best Hit TV
  • 2004 Aijou ippon
  • 2003 Ao no hono-o
  • 1986 Shimura ken no baka tono sama
Self:
  • 2008 Smap×Smap
  • 2006 Hey! Hey! Hey! Music Champ

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://www.helloproject.com/matsuuraaya/

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Matsuura Aya profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Quiz Show 2, TheQuiz Show 2, The

Quiz Show Golden, The

as Takasugi Reina

Year: 2009

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy