Matsuda, Miyuki
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Ide, Rakkyo
Ide Rakkyo

井手らっきょ
1959-12-11
Kurotani, Tomoka
Kurotani Tomoka

黒谷友香
1975-12-11
Lai, Leon
Lai Leon

黎明
1966-12-11
On, Ju-Wan
On Ju-Wan

온주완
1983-12-11
Kaga, Mariko
Kaga Mariko

加賀まりこ or 加賀まり子
1943-12-11
Kim, Bo-Yeon
Kim Bo-Yeon

김보연
1956-12-11

Miyuki Matsuda

[ Matsuda, Miyuki ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 松田美由紀 (まつだ みゆき)
Family name: Matsuda
Also known as: 熊谷美由紀 / Kumagai Miyuki
Country: Japan
Birth date: Friday, October 6, [55 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Bio
Miyuki Matsuda (MATSUDA Miyuki / 松田美由紀 / まつだ みゆき) is a Japanese actress, born on Friday, October 6, 1961, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Real Name: 熊谷美由紀 / Kumagai Miyuki
  • Profession: Actress
  • Bloodtype: AB
  • Star sign: Libra
  • Family: Husband/actor Matsuda Yusaku, son/actor Matsuda Ryuhei, son/actor Matsuda Shota, older sister/actress Kumagai Mamia
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2012 Omuraisu
  • 2011 Koitanibashi
  • 2010 Shibuya
  • 2008 Tomorrow
  • 2007 Hitogata nagashi
  • 2007 Hannin ni tsugu
  • 2007 Tôkyô tawâ: Okan to boku to, tokidoki, oton
  • 2007 Sekai wa tokidoki utsukushî
  • 2005 Zoo
  • 2004 Riyû
  • 2003 Bo taoshi
  • 2002 Shiritsu tantei Hama Maiku
  • 2002 Pakodate-jin
  • 2001 Kuroe
  • 1999 Ôdishon
  • 1999 Ano natsu no hi
  • 1999 Yomigaeru yusaku: Tantei monogatari tokubetsu hen
  • 1999 Nodo jiman
  • 1999 Keizoku
  • 1998 Minikui ahiru no ko: Namida no sotsugyô supesharu
  • 1997 Shin Hanshichi torimono chô
  • 1997 Genki no kamisama
  • 1994 Elephant Song
  • 1981 Kita no kuni kara
  • 1979 Tantei monogatari
  • 1979 Kindaichi Kosuke no boken
As a producer:
  • 2009 Soul Red: Matsuda Yûsaku
(misc crew):
  • 2002 Onimusha 2
Self:
  • 2010 Last Days
  • 2009 Waratte iitomo!
  • 2006 ETV tokushû

Videos

External links

Public blog
link to: http://blue.ap.teacup.com/miyuki-matsuda/
Official site
link to: http://www.office-saku.com/2008/01/miyuki-matsuda.html

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Matsuda Miyuki profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
AuditionAudition

Ôdishon

as Ryoko Aoyama

Year: 1999

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy