Maeda, Ken
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
jpopstop_iconthis person at JpopStop!
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Osugi, Ren
Osugi Ren

大杉漣
1951-09-27
Lau, Andy
Lau Andy

劉德華
1961-09-27
Lee, Sam
Lee Sam

李燦森
1975-09-27
Kishitani, Goro
Kishitani Goro

岸谷五朗
1964-09-27
Yashima, Norito
Yashima Norito

八嶋智人
1970-09-27
Kim, Hyeong-Seok
Kim Hyeong-Seok

김형석
1966-09-27
Fu, Biao
Fu Biao

傅彪
1963-09-27

Ken Maeda

[ Maeda, Ken ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 前田健 (まえだ けん)
Family name: Maeda
Also known as: Maeken (まえけん)
Country: Japan
Birth date: Monday, June 14, [45 years old]
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Agency: K Dash
Bio
Ken Maeda (MAEDA Ken / 前田健 / まえだ けん) is a Japanese actor, born on Monday, June 14, 1971, in Tokyo, Japan.
  • Nickname: Maeken (まえけん)
  • Profession: Actor, comedian, and singer
  • Height: 174cm
  • Weight: 73kg
  • Bloodtype: O
  • Star sign: Gemini
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, surfing the internet, eating delicious things
Notes:
  • Languages: Japanese and English
  • JPOP group: Maeken♂Trance Project
  • After graduating from high school Maeda lived in Manhattan for 4 years where he studied music and dance at the Broadway Dance Center.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Daimajin kanon
  • 2010 Saibanchou! Koko wa choueki 4-nen de dousuka
  • 2010 Hisshiken torisashi
  • 2010 Zeburâman: Zebura Shiti no gyakushû
  • 2010 Mattsugu: Kamakura gashi torimono hikae
  • 2010 Kanzen naru shiiku: Meido, for you
  • 2010 Shinsengumi: Peace Maker
  • 2009 Inubaka
  • 2009 Eiga Furesshu Purikyua! Omocha no kuni wa himitsu ga ippai!?
  • 2009 Ijin no kuru heya
  • 2009 Kyô kara hittoman
  • 2009 Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo
  • 2009 Katen no shiro
  • 2009 Uramiya honpo reboot
  • 2009 Mama wa nyûhâfu
  • 2009 Saikin rettô
  • 2009 Uta no onii san
  • 2009 Senryokugai tsûkoku
  • 2009 20-seiki shônen: Dai 2 shô - Saigo no kibô
  • 2009 Anmitsu hime 2
  • 2009 Uramiya honpo supesharu: Maindo kontorôru no wana
  • 2009 Dance Subaru
  • 2008 Room of King
  • 2008 Natsuyasumi no yôna ikkagetsu
  • 2008 Komori seikatsu kôjô kurabu
  • 2008 Kimi hannin ja naiyo ne?
  • 2008 Axion
  • 2008 Tadashii ôji no tsukurikata
  • 2008 Bara no nai hanaya
  • 2008 Shiori to Shimiko no kaiki jikenbo
  • 2008 The Ramen Girl
  • 2007 Nagai nagai satsujin
  • 2006 Uramiya honpo
  • 2006 Gyarusâ
  • 2006 Dejimon seibâzu
  • 2002 Rimôto
  • 1995 Hiroshima as Minister of War Koreshige Anami
As a director:
  • 2011 Soredemo hana wa saiteyuku
(misc crew):
  • 2006 Gyarusâ
Self:
  • 2010 All Star kanshasai 2010 haru: Chôgôka! Kuizu ketteiban
  • 2009 Uchikuru!?
  • 2007 Maeken Land
  • 2006 Aoi sora ga suki!
  • 2006 Waratte iitomo!

Videos

External links

Official site
link to: http://ganchan.milkcafe.to/
Official profile
link to: http://www.kdash.jp/profile/stage/maeda/index.php

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Maeda Ken profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
20th Century Boys: Chapter Two - The Last Hope20th Century Boys: Chapter Two - The Last Hope

20-Seiki Shonen: Dai 2 Sho - Saigo No Kibo

as Mariah

Year: 2009

SubaruSubaru

Dance, Subaru

as Sada

Year: 2009

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy