Lo, Meng
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Toei Company
Toei Company

東映
1949-10-01
Jeong, Jun-Ho
Jeong Jun-Ho

정 준호
1970-10-01
Lai, Gigi
Lai Gigi

黎姿
1971-10-01
Aiba, Hiroki
Aiba Hiroki

相葉弘樹
1987-10-01
Kam, Woo-Seong
Kam Woo-Seong

감우성
1970-10-01
Kim, Seon-a
Kim Seon-a

김선아
1975-10-01
Songkhla, Chalad Na
Songkhla Chalad Na

ชลัฏ ณ สงขลา
1979-10-01

Meng Lo

[ Lo, Meng ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 羅莽
Family name: Lo
Also known as: Johnson Law
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Monday, August 4, [64 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Meng Lo (LO Meng / 羅莽) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Monday, August 4, 1952, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor
  • Star sign: Leo
Trivia
  • Often plays strong supporting characters who get killed off halfway through a movie.
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2011 Beach Spike
  • 2010 Yip Man 2
  • 2010 Fei nui ching cheun
  • 2010 Da lui toi
  • 2010 For lung
  • 2010 Lo gong maan sui
  • 2009 Chut doi sheung giu
  • 2008 Yuen loi oi sheung chaak
  • 2008 Ku ling ching taam
  • 2006 Sai chiu
  • 2005 Fat shan chaan sin sang
  • 2005 Yan gan ching fat
  • 2004 Dzin yoeng saam bo
  • 2004 Dong duk sun taam
  • 2004 Mo ming tin see 3D
  • 2004 Ze go ah ba zan bau za
  • 2004 Gin chap hak mooi gwai
  • 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
  • 2003 On loh yue miu lam
  • 2003 Ngo yiu git fun
  • 2002 Gon chaai lit feng
  • 2001 Chum chun gei
  • 2000 Dao shou
  • 1999 Ye cha
  • 1999 Baau lit ying ging
  • 1998 Yuk po tuen III goon yan ngoh yiu
  • 1998 Yam yeung lo ji sing goon faat choi
  • 1998 Fai seung ging chaat
  • 1998 Gik dou keung gaan
  • 1997 Mei mei tin wong
  • 1997 Ni ge mie ye chang
  • 1996 O gei sut lok II
  • 1996 Yi boh lai beng duk
  • 1996 Xong xing zi: Zhi jiang hu da feng bao
  • 1995 Sun ying hong boon sik
  • 1995 Mi hun dang
  • 1995 Nan yang shi da xie shu
  • 1995 Miao jie gu shi
  • 1992 Lat sau san taam
  • 1987 Zhong hua zhan shi
  • 1985 Kong woo liu duen
  • 1985 Di zi ye feng kuang
  • 1985 San dung whang yan
  • 1984 Gam yee wai
  • 1983 An qu
  • 1983 Tian can bian
  • 1983 Liang shang jun zi
  • 1982 Ren zhe wu di
  • 1982 Ren pi deng long
  • 1982 Che yuen joi che
  • 1982 Baat sap yee ga fong haak
  • 1981 She diao ying xiong chuan san ji
  • 1981 Xin hai shuang shi
  • 1981 Shao Lin yu Wu Dang
  • 1981 Nan bei shi wang
  • 1981 Da qi ying xiong chuan
  • 1980 Guangdong shi hu xing yi wu xi
  • 1980 Che dau che
  • 1980 Da sha si fang
  • 1980 Di san lei da dou
  • 1979 Jin bei tong
  • 1979 Mai ming xiao zi
  • 1979 Za ji wang ming dui
  • 1979 Jie shi ying xiong
  • 1978 Can que
  • 1978 Nan Shao Lin yu bei Shao Lin
  • 1978 Wu du as Liang Shen, Toad
  • 1978 She diao ying xiong chuan xu ji
  • 1978 Sheng si dou
  • 1977 Tang ren jie xiao zi
  • 1977 Bei po
  • 1977 She diao ying xiong chuan
  • 1977 Hai jun tu ji dui
  • 1976 Shao Lin si

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Lo Meng profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Fire of ConscienceFire of Conscience

For Lung

as Tram witness

Year: 2010

Hard-BoiledHard-Boiled

Laat Sau Sen Taan

as Lonny (as Johnson Law)

Year: 1992

Human LanternsHuman Lanterns

Ren Pi Deng Long

as Kuei Szu-Yi

Year: 1982

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy