Lin, Teddy
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Teddy Lin

[ Lin, Teddy ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 连晋
Family name: Lin
Also known as: Teddy Li Wai Kin
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, September 15, [16 years old]
Bio
Teddy Lin (LIN Teddy / 连晋) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Friday, September 15, 2000.
  • Height: 181 cm
  • Weight: 68 kg
  • Star sign: Virgo
  • Hobbies: surfing, sailing, cycling, fitness
  • Languages: Cantonese, English, Mandarin
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
  • 2009 Jian guo da ye
  • 2009 Saat yan faan
  • 2009 San suk si gin as Tai Bao
  • 2009 Kei tung bou deui: Tung pou
  • 2008 Kei tung bou deui: Ging lai
  • 2008 Fa fa ying king
  • 2007 Hing dai
  • 2007 Hei wong ji wong
  • 2006 Feng kuang de shi tou
  • 2005 San jaat si hing
  • 2004 Lung fung dau
  • 2004 Moh waan chue fong
  • 2001 Chuen jik sat sau
  • 1994 Ji ya lian
  • 1994 Law meng goh law fong
  • 1990 Heung Gong mo nam
  • 1989 Huo bao xing dong
  • 1986 Hoi seung fa
  • 1983 Fa tiao ping guo
  • 1982 She diao ying xiong zhuan

Videos

External links

Teddy Lin at Baidu
link to: http://baike.baidu.com/view/1414939.htm
Official blog
link to: http://blog.sina.com.cn/teddylin

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Lin Teddy profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Shinjuku IncidentShinjuku Incident

San Suk Si Gin

as Tai Bao (as Andrew Lin)

Year: 2009

Playboy CopsPlayboy Cops

Fa Fa Ying King

as Lam Lon (as Lin Chun)

Year: 2008

BrothersBrothers

Hing Dai

as Chacha

Year: 2007

Moving TargetsMoving Targets

San Jaat Si Hing

as Man

Year: 2004

Magic KitchenMagic Kitchen

Moh Waan Chue Fong

as May's boyfriend

Year: 2004

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy