Liang, Wen-Yin
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Wen-Yin Liang

[ Liang, Wen-Yin ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 梁文音
Family name: Liang
Also known as: Rachel Liang Wen-Yin
Country: Taiwan
Birth date: Wednesday, April 8, [29 years old]
Birth place: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Bio
Wen-Yin Liang (LIANG Wen-Yin / 梁文音) is a Taiwanese actress, born on Wednesday, April 8, 1987, in Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
Trivia
  • Finished second in the second season of the popular Taiwan singing competition "Millionstar.".
  • She is of Aboriginal descent.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2008 Hái-kak chhit-ho

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Liang Wen-Yin profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Cape No. 7Cape No. 7

Hái-Kak Chhit-Ho

as Young Koshima Tomoko

Year: 2008

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy