Leung, Winnie
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Winnie Leung

[ Leung, Winnie ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 梁敏仪
Family name: Leung
Also known as: Man Yee Leung
Country: China
Birth date: Tuesday, March 2, [40 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Winnie Leung (LEUNG Winnie / 梁敏仪) is a Chinese actress, born on Tuesday, March 2, 1976, in Hong Kong.
  • Height: 5'7"
Trivia
  • One of the top 5 finalists of Miss Hong Kong 1999.
Filmography
As an actress:
  • 2010 Amphetamine
  • 2010 See piu fung wan
  • 2009 Jin ping mei er ai de nu li as Plum
  • 2008 Yau chat guen see um leun nei
  • 2008 Jin ping mei as Plum
  • 2008 Ngor lo paw hai dou sing
  • 2008 Hak sai lik
  • 2007 Qi qin qi zong qi se lang
  • 2007 Mei nui sik sung
  • 2007 Jeuk sing 3 gi ji mor saam bak faan
  • 2006 Bo bui gai wak
  • 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II
  • 2006 Gwai aan ying ging
  • 2005 Ching hum yea chung wan
  • 2005 Jing mo gaa ting
  • 2004 Xin jing cha gu shi
  • 2003 Hak bak sam lam
  • 2003 Chin gei bin
  • 2003 Yau yen faan jiu
  • 2002 Hyn huet ching nin
  • 2001 Yuen mei ching yan
  • 2000 Taan shiu hung chow
  • 1999 Shan gou 1999

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Leung Winnie profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Rob-B-HoodRob-B-Hood

Bo Bui Gai Wak

as Fong Ka Ho's Sister

Year: 2006

House of FuryHouse of Fury

Jing Mo Gaa Ting

Year: 2005

New Police StoryNew Police Story

San Ging Chaat Goo Si

as Female hostage

Year: 2004

Twins Effect, TheTwins Effect, The

Chin Gei Bin

as Deborah

Year: 2003

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy