Leung, Anson
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
d-addicts_iconthis person at d-addicts
hkcm_iconthis person at HKCinemagic

November 11, ShoppingFestival

Crows are back!

 

Anson Leung

[ Leung, Anson ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 梁俊一
Family name: Leung
Also known as: Anson Leung Chun Yat
Country: Hong Kong
Birth date: Friday, October 12, [36 years old]
Birth place: Hong Kong
Bio
Anson Leung (LEUNG Anson / 梁俊一) is a Hong Kong actor, born on Friday, October 12, 1979, in Hong Kong.
  • Profession: Actor
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2009 Fung wan II
  • 2009 Tung moon
  • 2007 Naam yi boon sik
  • 2006 Tam tam ching suet suet sing
  • 2006 Boon bin ling
  • 2006 Boon chui yan gaan
  • 2005 Saam cha hau
  • 2004 Kung Fu Soccer
  • 2004 Sei mong se jun
  • 2004 Wong gok hak yau
  • 2003 Miss Du Shi Niang
  • 2003 Shuang xiong
  • 2003 Dou hap ji yan ding sing tin

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Leung Anson profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Invisible TargetInvisible Target

Nan Er Ben Se

Year: 2007

DivergenceDivergence

Saam Cha Hau

as Detector

Year: 2005




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy