Lee, Gi-Yeong
imdb_iconthis person at IMDb
hancinema_iconthis person at HanCinema
Today's birthdays

Today's birthdays

Omori, Nao
Omori Nao

大森南朋
1972-02-19
Nakashima, Mika
Nakashima Mika

中島美嘉
1983-02-19
Lee, Cheon-Hee
Lee Cheon-Hee

이천희
1979-02-19
Abe, Shinnosuke
Abe Shinnosuke

阿部進之介
1982-02-19
Umebayashi, Shigeru
Umebayashi Shigeru

梅林茂
1951-02-19
Vitas
Vitas

Витас
1979-02-19
Yun, Hee-Seok
Yun Hee-Seok

윤희석
1975-02-19
Zaitsu, Kazuo
Zaitsu Kazuo

財津和夫
1948-02-19

Gi-Yeong Lee

[ Lee, Gi-Yeong ]
Profile and general info
Name in native language: 이기영 [?ㅇㅣ ㄱㅣ ㅇㅕㅇ]
Romanization: I Kiyŏng [McCune–Reischauer]    I Gi-yeong [Revised]
Family name: Lee
Also known as: Lee Ki-young
Country: South Korea
Birth date: Monday, August 26, [53 years old]
Birth place: South Korea
Bio
Gi-Yeong Lee (LEE Gi-Yeong / 이기영) is a Korean actor, born on Monday, August 26, 1963, in South Korea.
  • Height: 173cm
Filmography
As an actor:
  • 2008 Ba:Bo as President of Small Star
  • 2007 Soo
  • 2006 Sarang-ttawin piryo-eopseo
  • 2006 Mai kaeptin, Kim Dae-chul
  • 2005 Dalkomhan insaeng
  • 2005 Marathon
  • 1998 Choyonghan kajok
  • 1970 Ijo geodam

Videos

Share your thoughts and opinions

Found links to Lee Gi-Yeong profile, fansite, biography, photos or trailers? Your participation is appreciated.

comments powered by Disqus
Movies

Filmography

(partial)
Love Me NotLove Me Not

Sarang-Ttawin Piryo-Eopseo

Year: 2006

A Bittersweet LifeA Bittersweet Life

Dalkomhan Insaeng

as Mu-sung

Year: 2005

 




©2010 asiacue.com — Contact usPrivacy policy